555 8th Street 151, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010093 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 555 8th Street 151
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3075 / -80.0959
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Brookfield Gardens Condo Five
  • Building: Brookfield Gardens Condo Five
  • Elementary School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover coastal living at its finest in this tastefully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom rental condo. Located just a brief 5 10 minute drive to the pristine beach. Inside, you'll find a well designed layout with an open concept living area, a fully equipped kitchen, and the added convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The recent renovations have infused a contemporary charm, ensuring a comfortable and stylish stay. Community offers a beautiful pool and a clubhouse. Fast approvals Discover coastal living at its finest in this tastefully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom rental condo. Located just a brief 5 10 minute drive to the pristine beach. Inside, you'll find a well designed layout with an open concept living area, a fully equipped kitchen, and the added convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The recent renovations have infused a contemporary charm, ensuring a comfortable and stylish stay. Community offers a beautiful pool and a clubhouse. Fast approvals
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: BROOKFIELD GARDENS CONDO FIVE UNIT 151 PER CDO BK/PG: 5232/116
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484306bb0030
  • Unit Number: 151
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 733 1st Way 204, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

733 1st Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160717
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 2nd Avenue L21, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,950.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

610 2nd Avenue L21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous unit only 5 minutes from the caught after Deerfield Beach Pier, downtown, transportation, restaurants and shops. Washer and dryer in unit, available June 1st.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025850
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 2nd Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,750.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

560 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence in Sequoia Gardens, ideally located directly across from Branhilda Richardson Knowles Memorial Park. This updated home features brand new kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021968
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 4th Avenue 37, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,000.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1100 4th Avenue 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY FIRST MONTH and SECURITY DEPOSIT TO MOVE IN! Spacious TWO STORY condo with a feel of a townhouse! Open kitchen and a living room on the first floor, guest bathroom and a large spacious balcony! W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023724
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 20th Avenue 112, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,975.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

505 20th Avenue 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, clean first floor condo in the heart of Deerfield Beach's beloved beachside downtown! Just STEPS from the ocean, waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and the iconic fishing pier. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 663 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025643
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 20th Avenue 118, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,975.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

505 20th Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully positioned corner residence just moments from the iconic Deerfield Beach Pier. This cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a seamless blend of mod

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 663 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026305
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 4th Avenue 35, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,900.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1100 4th Avenue 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath unit offers tons of space with a large living room, kitchen and patio on the first floor and 2 larger bedrooms upstairs. Come and see it today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015967
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 8th Street 127, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,650.00

411 8th Street 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom condo with one and a half bathroom. Completely updated and ready to move in. Granite counter tops in all surfaces and tile throughout. The apartment does not have a balcony. first floor. C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516666
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 2nd Avenue D112, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,700.00

760 2nd Avenue D112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and tranquil 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment in a serene Deerfield Beach location, just moments from the ocean. unfurnished unit. laundry in the building. Pet friendly with a $500 non refunda

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540169
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 2nd Avenue F101, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,000.00

770 2nd Avenue F101 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Deerfield Beach. 2 bed & 2 bath condominium. 1st floor corner unit. Updated Open Kitchen with an Island, updated bathrooms, ceramic floors throughout, high impact windows & slider. Screened in Pa