1206 Balmoral Trace, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009374 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1206 Balmoral Trace
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2119
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0901 / -80.2707
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Florida Club
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lake (Martin)
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Premier Properties of PB Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move right in! Professionally decorated, fully furnished, and beautifully remodeled 1story villa with a 2 car garage in the Florida Club. No other like it! 2/2 with Den/office w custom barn doors. Huge screened rear patio and private side yard. Large newer kitchen with huge quartz counter Island, pearl backsplash, and SS appliances. Spacious family room features custom shiplap electric fireplace with mounted 75'' Smart TV & LED lighting. . 2 bedrooms and 2 remodeled full baths plus separate office. Large laundry room with plenty of storage. Pets are okay. Lots of closet space. This home is fully furnished and EVERYTHING INCLUDED. Home also features central vacuum. Plantation shutters on all windows. . HOA includes cable, lawn & landscaping, lawn irrigation, mngmnt fees, common areas Huge Rear patio is fully screened and features an electric awning that is controlled by inside switch. This is a must see home. All information deemed to be correct, buyer to confirm details and measurements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lake (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 322
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Florida Club Property Owners Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 PH IIB FLORIDA CLUB PUD (PB 14 PG 45)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 073941017000000100
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 255 Salerno Road, STUART, FL 34997
$549,000.00 ($247.30 / sqft )

255 Salerno Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Some images may be virtually staged.* Nestled just off SW Salerno Road in the heart of Stuart, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504240
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2565 Riviera Road, Stuart, FL 34997
$495,000.00 ($233.49 / sqft )

2565 Riviera Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to River Forest! This CBS construction, 3BR, 2BA pool home features nearly 2,000 total square feet designed for comfort. Peace of mind is guaranteed with a BRAND NEW metal roof arriving soon,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022216
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8074 River Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$499,000.00 ($197.62 / sqft )

8074 River Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL (AS IS) Come ALL Investors & Or Buyers! Located in the hidden gem community of South River Colony, this ranch style 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an incredible opportunity with plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161536
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3548 Doubleton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$499,000.00 ($160.45 / sqft )

3548 Doubleton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a desirable corner lot on a cul de sac in the prestigious Willoughby Golf Club, this beautifully maintained residence offers comfort, privacy, and flexible living spaces in one of Stuar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025441
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3498 Doubleton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$499,900.00 ($165.48 / sqft )

3498 Doubleton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A true golfer's retreat in the prestigious gated community of Willoughby Golf Club. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers tranquil fairway views framed by lush gardens, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165019
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4944 Mariner Village Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$500,000.00 ($202.35 / sqft )

4944 Mariner Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated Mariner Village community, this home offers a scenic water view with mature landscaping. Spacious great room layout with formal dining and tile flooring throughout. Split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166725
  2. Provided by Paradise Realty Fla
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Jackson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$500,000.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

1851 Jackson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Stuart featuring a 2024 metal roof and a spacious floor plan with a large living area and generous overall square footage. With four true bedrooms and multiple living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003235
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3866 Jefferson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$515,000.00 ($229.50 / sqft )

3866 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal Stuart lifestyle! Charming 3/2 cottage with open floorplan, volume ceilings, metal roof. with no HOA, boat/RV parking plus 2 car garage, and your own backyard oasis with private fence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011334
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$525,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

6000 Sky Blue Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular 4 bedroom, 2 bath, Delray Model, w 3 way split floor plan, built in 2024, is private & boasts lovely preserve views from Kitchen, Living, Dining, & Master Bedroom. Kitchen w walk in pantry, ce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158927
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6581 Baltusrol Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$525,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

6581 Baltusrol Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the highly desirable Mariner Sands Country Club, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare opportunity to enter one of Stuart's premier country club communities at a compelling price po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159704
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice