5208 24th Terrace F124, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5208 24th Terrace F124
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1915 / -80.1119
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Maybury Mansions Condo
  • Building: Maybury Mansions Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    5/3 OPEN EVENT CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER Set within acres of park like grounds, this first floor 2BD/1BA residence feels like an oasis in the middle of the city. Continuous impact windows in each room bring in lush green views and natural light, with rare east/west exposure overlooking only landscaped groundsno pavement in sight. This efficient layout features 2 generously sized bedrooms (approx. 10'x13') with excellent closet space, including 2 walk in, and 1 full length closet. Enjoy generous seating outside the condo and it's only 100' or so around the clubhouse to the heated pool, spa, and fitness room. Newer A/C and water heater; building roof recently replaced too. Outstanding location East of US 1, 4 blocks to the Intracoastal, and 1 mile to the beach in Lauderdale by the Sea.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Built-in Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Fencing: Brick, Fenced, Gate, Perimeter
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Park, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 597
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Maybury Mansions
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAYBURY MANSIONS CONDO UNIT F-124 PER CDO BK/PG: 3034/118
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494213ab2630
  • Unit Number: F124
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6345 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$222,000.00 ($261.18 / sqft )

6345 Bay Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in very desirable gated community in Fort Lauderdale near the Pompano line on the Intracoastal waterway. Condo is near Lauderdale by the Sea with endless res

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022491
  2. Provided by dba Raphael C. Rucci
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Hibiscus Avenue 260, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$224,900.00 ($351.41 / sqft )

224 Hibiscus Avenue 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lauderdale by the Sea, Updated 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Condo! You will feel like you are on Vacation every day! Walk to the Beach, Restaurants, Bars and Shopping! This nicely updated unit has Hurricane I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025178
  2. Provided by American Realty & Invst Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Federal Highway N 215a, Oakland Park, FL 33308
$214,900.00 ($277.29 / sqft )

4025 Federal Highway N 215a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully redone 1BR/1.5BA in lovely Kings Park. This complex is a hidden gem in a location second to none. The freshly painted unit boasts a remodeled kitchen/baths in 2017, new kitchen and front

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025435
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 56th Place 223, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

2230 56th Place 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo situated in the Imperial Point neighborhood. Enjoy a prime location within walking distance to parks, dining, shopping, & everyday conveniences, while the beach is onl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025702
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 24th Terrace B210, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$184,900.00 ($284.46 / sqft )

5203 24th Terrace B210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Interior designed and completely remodeled 1 bedroom condo offered available fully furnished , just minutes from the beach! This move in ready residence features impact windows, elegant porcelain tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026804
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Experts LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$219,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Very desirable 1st floor in the prestigious Imperial Point Gardens community. Bright & spacious condo 2 beds & 2 baths next to Club House. Turnkey or furniture is negotiable. Newer sofas, 1 king & 1 q

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506410
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 22nd Way 1f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$219,000.00

6000 22nd Way 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare chance to own a 1st floor 2/2 in Imperial Point featuring a private outdoor garden area with hurricane impact sliders. Spacious layout with oversized bedrooms and a master suite with walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538923
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$180,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

6307 Bay Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the few Gated Comunities in Fort Lauderdale! Prestigious Bay Colony Club on the Intracoastal! Spacious one bedroom with lots of potential!!! Washer/Dryer in unit quiet serene screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539457
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 24th Terrace 314c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$179,000.00

5200 24th Terrace 314c Virtual Tour More Like This

*******price adjustment***** listed below tax appraiser suggested value $214,624totally open kitchen w/storage island or put chairs and use as eating area. Dishwasher, refrigerator, electric stove &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10543113
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 48th Street 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$189,000.00

3000 48th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great value in East Fort Lauderdale! Awesome location on the water and a quick walk to the beaches of Lauderdale By the Sea. Large bedrooms and ensuite baths with generous walk in closets and storage.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549750
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice