15244 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15244 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 103
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $209,500
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1362
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4503 / -80.1325
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Watersedge At Lakes Of Delray
  • Building: Watersedge At Lakes Of Delray Condo A Thru H De
  • Provided by: Voro LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely and Spacious, this 1st Flr, 2BR, 2BA Condo has one of the Nicest Lake Views in the bldg! Large Rms! Split BR Floor Plan for Privacy! Laundry/Storage Rm! 2024 Roof! No Assessments! Enjoy a Vibrant Lifestyle w/Access to 3 Pools (One Pool is Right Outside the bldg)! XL Newly Renovated Hot Tub, Men's and Women's Saunas, Pickleball, Tennis, Shuffleboard and Basketball Courts. Covered BBQ Area. Active Clubhouse with Card Rms, Billiards, Lrg Multipurpose Rm w/Kitchen, Well Equipped Fitness Ctr, Library, Conference Rms and Much More! With a Variety of Clubs, Activities, Shows/Movies, Dinner Dances and Holiday Events, this 55+ Community Promises a Perfect Blend of Comfort and Entertainment! Minutes to Downtown, Pristine Beaches, Dining, Shopping, Medical Offices and more! Make an Appt TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Watersedge F Condo Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSEDGE AT LAKES OF DELRAY COND F UNIT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424623430061030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$198,000.00 ($176.79 / sqft )

15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027688
  2. Provided by Trusted Property Management, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5432 Privet Pl Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$215,000.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

5432 Privet Pl Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous villa end corner unit. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Pool and tennis. Open floor plan, wth enclosed Fla room with laundry. Private patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002282
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($213.25 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015011
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 Oakhill Lane 114, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$225,000.00 ($156.79 / sqft )

5021 Oakhill Lane 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with a great golf course and lake view. Updated kitchen with lots of cabinet features and a granite countertop. Smooth ceiling finish and tile and laminat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020434
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Capri B  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($190.61 / sqft )

66 Capri B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 1st Floor Gem in Isle of Capri Fully Updated! Experience luxury living in this spacious 2BR/2BA ground floor unit located in the highly coveted Isle if Capri section of Kings Point. This home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 117, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($213.98 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable lifestyle. With no stairs or elevators, this unit is ideally situated just ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021736
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Capri C  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$219,999.00 ($182.88 / sqft )

113 Capri C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 113 Capri C in the desirable 55+ community of Kings Point in Delray Beach. This well maintained home features a bright and functional layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022268
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 Las Verdes Circle 220, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$215,000.00 ($209.55 / sqft )

5310 Las Verdes Circle 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Evergreen condo located in las verdes circle is a 55 and older community with numerous amenities. Located in del ray beach close to shopping, downtown del ray, and beaches. Spacious 2/2 with a garden

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025468
  2. Provided by Rent-Rite, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Witney Drive 102, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$239,900.00 ($176.14 / sqft )

5550 Witney Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo located in vibrant 55+ Lakes of Delray. There is a wide lake view that can be enjoyed from the dining room, living room, patio and primary bedroom creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025914
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice