5021 Oakhill Lane 114, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5021 Oakhill Lane 114
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4265 / -80.1243
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Boca Delray I Iii Condo S File
  • Building: Boca Delray I Iii Condo S Filed In Or3857p483,4
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First Floor updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with a great golf course and lake view. Updated kitchen with lots of cabinet features and a granite countertop. Smooth ceiling finish and tile and laminate flooring. Washer and dryer are in the unit. Impact windows enclose the rear patio and provide a great view of the 12 Hole and lake. Large master bedroom with walk in closets. The master bathroom has a dual sink vanity and separate tub and shower. This unit is being offered as "Turnkey" all you need is your toothbrush. Boca Delray Golf and Country Club is a 24 hour manned gate community with NO joining fees. The community has 2 pools, Cushioned Pickleball Ball Courts, Har Tru Tennis Courts, Fitness Center, Clubhouse Plus Golf and Cafe no mandatory memberships
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1050
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Boca Delray Golf and Country Club
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA DELRAY I COND UNIT 114
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424626050010114
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 114
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5432 Privet Pl Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$215,000.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

5432 Privet Pl Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous villa end corner unit. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Pool and tennis. Open floor plan, wth enclosed Fla room with laundry. Private patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002282
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($213.25 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015011
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$264,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** gorgeous totally renovated 1st floor lakeview condo *** chevron pattern floors *** super high end custom appliances *** all built in closets *** accordian shutters on all doors and windows *** gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019816
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Capri C  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$219,999.00 ($182.88 / sqft )

113 Capri C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 113 Capri C in the desirable 55+ community of Kings Point in Delray Beach. This well maintained home features a bright and functional layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022268
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Oak Hill Road 511, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$252,000.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

5153 Oak Hill Road 511 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit with golf course views from the backyard. This unit features an in unit washer and dryer, and an enclosed rear patio that provides additional living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024248
  2. Provided by HomeSaver Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 Las Verdes Circle 220, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$215,000.00 ($209.55 / sqft )

5310 Las Verdes Circle 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Evergreen condo located in las verdes circle is a 55 and older community with numerous amenities. Located in del ray beach close to shopping, downtown del ray, and beaches. Spacious 2/2 with a garden

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025468
  2. Provided by Rent-Rite, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Witney Drive 102, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$239,900.00 ($176.14 / sqft )

5550 Witney Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo located in vibrant 55+ Lakes of Delray. There is a wide lake view that can be enjoyed from the dining room, living room, patio and primary bedroom creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025914
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Oak Hill Lane 412, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$225,000.00 ($156.79 / sqft )

5121 Oak Hill Lane 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo in Boca Delray Country Club offering easy, low maintenance living. Enjoy peaceful patio views of the 14th holeperfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026222
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5054 Golfview Court 1514, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$230,000.00 ($160.28 / sqft )

5054 Golfview Court 1514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in desirable Boca Delray Golf & Country Club. Generous room sizes with updated kitchen and flooring throughout. Enjoy the large screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027728
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5936 Morningstar Circle 203, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$259,000.00

5936 Morningstar Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS AND NONE EXPECTED FOR MANY YEARS! Remodeled and ready, New Kitchen, soft close wood cabinets, granite counter tops, All new Stainless appliances. New bathroom vanity with granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529171
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice