5674 Riverboat Drive 131, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008368 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5674 Riverboat Drive 131
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1568
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.144 / -80.1781
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: River Pines
  • Elementary School: Port Salerno
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: NextHome Treasure Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise! This stunning, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and locationjust minutes from top dining, shopping, and beautiful beaches. Nestled in a highly desirable, all ages community, you'll enjoy resort style amenities including tennis courts, sparkling pools, scenic walking and biking trails, as well as kayak and canoe launch and storage, plus a charming fishing pier. Step inside to a thoughtfully updated interior, and unwind in your own private, covered, and screened courtyardideal for entertaining or simply relaxing in peace. This is Florida living at its finestdon't miss this incredible opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Fishing Pier, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: RIVER PINES PHASE I BLDG A-8 UNIT 131
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 303842006001013104
  • Unit Number: 131
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9503 Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,450.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

9503 Merlin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168408
  2. Provided by East Coast Realty Solutions LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Mariner Garden Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,450.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

5168 Mariner Garden Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed/2. 5 ba 1 car garage large townhome located by the community park and pool. 2025 a/c 2023 hwt, brand new metal standing seam roof installed 2025! Home features stainless kitchen appliances, new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004001
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,485.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

173 Otter Run Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004068
  2. Provided by InvestPro Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3904 3904 Se Caladium Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3904 3904 Se Caladium Court More Like This

Call agent if you want to buy this home instead of leasing it. ASSUME FHA 5.5% LOAN & SAVE ON YOUR MONTHLY MORTGAGE PAYMENT. Very well maintained townhome with 3 beds, 2.5 baths, double sink & walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073021
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9582 Purple Martin Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

9582 Purple Martin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9582 SW Purple Martin Way in desirable River Marina Stuart. Stuart is the "Sailfish Capital of the World,and was named"the "Happiest Seaside Town" by Coastal Living magazine. This stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159007
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Tarvest Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2410 Tarvest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Water View 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, and 1 car garage townhouse for rent in Stuart. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertop, kitchen island, washer & Dryer, Impact windows and doors, Advanced thermo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021584
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7783 Bentley Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,675.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

7783 Bentley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this BRAND NEW WATERFRONT TOWNHOME with a private 1 car garage in Camellia Community by Pulte Homes. Be the first to live in this uniquely appointed home feauturing high end finishes and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166400
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5719 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,875.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5719 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

EDGEWATER POINTE BEAUTIFUL 3BDRM+LOFT/2.5BA/1CG TWO LEVEL TOWNHOME is furnished/turnkey and available for 6 month term or annual lease starting February 1, 2026! Open style floorplan w/ tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133801
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5748 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,900.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5748 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST & SECURITY GETS YOU MOVED IN!!! 2024 Construction! Everything is energy efficient, keeping the electrical bill to a minimum. This new townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014007
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Bloxham Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$3,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

356 Bloxham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautifully Renovated 4BR/3BA townhome offers stylish, modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features new sleek white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops, whil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160231
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice