5168 Mariner Garden Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004001 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5168 Mariner Garden Circle
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1794
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.12 / -80.1858
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Mariner Village Of Martin Coun
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bed/2. 5 ba 1 car garage large townhome located by the community park and pool. 2025 a/c 2023 hwt, brand new metal standing seam roof installed 2025! Home features stainless kitchen appliances, new carpet upstairs and new laminate flooring downstairs. Parking in garage plus two spaces in driveway. Trucks and pets allowed. Truck must fit in driveway. Huge master suite w/ walk in closet and additional closet, bedroom 3 very large.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Park, Playground
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 59 BLDG H - MARINER VILLAGE OF MARTIN COUNTY CONDO PER 3RD AMD IN OR 2205/0786
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 313842010008005900
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3171 Otter Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,295.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3171 Otter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Townhouse for Rent in River Marina 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath plus Loft. 2 carport spaces Beautifully maintained and furnished 2 Bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, plus Loft home is ready to be occupied! Built in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011062
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9491 Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

9491 Merlin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage in the highly sought after River Marina community in Stuart proudly known as the ''Sailfish Capital of the World

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168379
  2. Provided by Oceanfront Real Estate & Dev I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5372 Jennings Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5372 Jennings Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Townhouse in a great location. Convenient access to everything including Highways. Experienced landlord, great community, this will go fast! Clean tile floors on 1st floor, granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025668
  2. Provided by PFLUM Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9503 Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,450.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

9503 Merlin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168408
  2. Provided by East Coast Realty Solutions LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,485.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

173 Otter Run Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004068
  2. Provided by InvestPro Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3904 3904 Se Caladium Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3904 3904 Se Caladium Court More Like This

Call agent if you want to buy this home instead of leasing it. ASSUME FHA 5.5% LOAN & SAVE ON YOUR MONTHLY MORTGAGE PAYMENT. Very well maintained townhome with 3 beds, 2.5 baths, double sink & walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073021
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9582 Purple Martin Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

9582 Purple Martin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9582 SW Purple Martin Way in desirable River Marina Stuart. Stuart is the "Sailfish Capital of the World,and was named"the "Happiest Seaside Town" by Coastal Living magazine. This stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159007
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Tarvest Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2410 Tarvest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Water View 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, and 1 car garage townhouse for rent in Stuart. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertop, kitchen island, washer & Dryer, Impact windows and doors, Advanced thermo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021584
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5674 Riverboat Drive 131, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,600.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5674 Riverboat Drive 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This stunning, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and locationjust minutes from top dining, shopping, and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008368
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7783 Bentley Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,675.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

7783 Bentley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this BRAND NEW WATERFRONT TOWNHOME with a private 1 car garage in Camellia Community by Pulte Homes. Be the first to live in this uniquely appointed home feauturing high end finishes and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166400
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice