22755 66th Avenue 103, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22755 66th Avenue 103
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Parking, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDGEWOOD COND UNIT SIX APT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424730050061030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9467 Boca Cove Circle 804, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$283,000.00 ($314.44 / sqft )

9467 Boca Cove Circle 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166153
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$295,000.00 ($221.47 / sqft )

9272 Vista Del Lago 28f Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning fully renovated condo | boca lago community * bright open floor plan w/ seamless living + patio integration * leveled enclosed patio no step down, same tile throughout * elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020126
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9220 14th Street 3503, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$269,900.00 ($178.03 / sqft )

9220 14th Street 3503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Patios of Boca Barwood community in Boca Raton. This well maintained residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with great n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021044
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23275 Carolwood Lane Unit 101, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$274,500.00 ($170.50 / sqft )

23275 Carolwood Lane Unit 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor condo in West Boca offering 1,600+ sq ft of bright, open living space. Features include new flooring, fresh modern paint, and seamless flow from living/di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024601
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9286 Vista Del Lago  E, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$315,000.00

9286 Vista Del Lago E Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Exquisitely remodeled first floor residence offers 2 bdr 2 ba, showcasing refined elegance & modern sophistication. Breathtaking golf & lake views, complemented by a beautifully reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538172
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23099 Barwood Lane 308, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$284,900.00 ($190.95 / sqft )

23099 Barwood Lane 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated beautiful 2/2 condo offers spacious living with 1300sf under air, updated kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, all tile floors, updated bathrooms, nice size balcony with beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554632
  2. Provided by Aslan Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23249 Barwood Lane 402, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$324,000.00 ($217.16 / sqft )

23249 Barwood Lane 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo in the highly sought after 55+ community of Barwood! This spacious 4th floor unit offers stunning golf course views and an oversized screened patio pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097982
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9880 Marina Boulevard 1509, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$255,000.00 ($267.02 / sqft )

9880 Marina Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!!! Magnificently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor unit overlooking the lake and garden beyond. 55+ Community. Sheer luxury featuring:. New AC system, New Electrical Panel, Neutral P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113442
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23265 Carolwood Lane 201, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

23265 Carolwood Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Segovia Square, The Pines of Boca Barwood! Don't miss this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, 1695 sq. ft., located on the 2nd floor of a well maintained building with elevator access fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113646
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23269 Carolwood Lane 201, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$295,000.00 ($183.23 / sqft )

23269 Carolwood Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Segovia Square at the Pines of Boca Barwood with elevator access. Offering over 1,600 sq ft of bright and open livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice