9880 Marina Boulevard 1509, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11113442 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9880 Marina Boulevard 1509
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3289 / -80.2017
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Sandalfoot South Three Cond
  • Building: Sandalfoot South Three Cond
  • Elementary School: Hammock Pointe
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REDUCED!!! Magnificently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor unit overlooking the lake and garden beyond. 55+ Community. Sheer luxury featuring:. New AC system, New Electrical Panel, Neutral Porcelain tile throughout along with skimmed ceilings. Kitchen boasts New stainless steel appliances with extended granite counter. , impact windows. Greet guests in the formal foyer entry. Enjoy your gourmet white kitchen with granite counters. Great room with dining area is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Primary bedroom with walk in closet and lavish primary bath. Guest bedroom and guest bathroom is ideal for friends. Close to shopping, major roadways and 25 minutes to the beaches. Florida living at its best. Great room and primary bedroom has staged photos
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Laundry, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDALFOOT SOUTH THREE COND UNIT 1509 BLDG TEAKWOOD
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424731030031509
  • Unit Number: 1509
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23305 Barwood Ln Lane N 209, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$240,000.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

23305 Barwood Ln Lane N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great corner unit with an open redone kitchen, new flooring, new guest shower. Great Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027190
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9467 Boca Cove Circle 804, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$283,000.00 ($314.44 / sqft )

9467 Boca Cove Circle 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166153
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22755 66th Avenue 103, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$280,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

22755 66th Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008286
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$295,000.00 ($221.47 / sqft )

9272 Vista Del Lago 28f Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning fully renovated condo | boca lago community * bright open floor plan w/ seamless living + patio integration * leveled enclosed patio no step down, same tile throughout * elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020126
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9220 14th Street 3503, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$269,900.00 ($178.03 / sqft )

9220 14th Street 3503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Patios of Boca Barwood community in Boca Raton. This well maintained residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with great n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021044
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23247 Barwood Ln Lane N 305, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$250,000.00 ($167.56 / sqft )

23247 Barwood Ln Lane N 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in Boca Raton's 55+ Barwood community. This building requires 5% down. This spacious 3rd floor unit features durable vinyl plank flooring, a modern kitchen with sto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022677
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23275 Carolwood Lane Unit 101, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$274,500.00 ($170.50 / sqft )

23275 Carolwood Lane Unit 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor condo in West Boca offering 1,600+ sq ft of bright, open living space. Features include new flooring, fresh modern paint, and seamless flow from living/di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024601
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1225, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$249,000.00 ($245.56 / sqft )

9818 Marina Boulevard 1225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy financing, 55+ community; great location, close to highways and very accessible. Fully renovated unit done with permits. New kitchen appliances, great size bedrooms, bathroom and much more, a mus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539700
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 214, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$234,900.00

9300 8th Street 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2/2 condo located at West Boca/Sandalfoot area! 2nd floor unit located on the back of the building, that makes it very private! Beautiful renovated kitchen! Large L shape bedrooms that can u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541199
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1220, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$239,000.00

9818 Marina Boulevard 1220 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community; great location, close to shopping; brand new a/c unit less than 1 year old; moveright in to this remodelled unit with newer appliances and more; located on the 2nd floor withelevator av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554140
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice