23269 Carolwood Lane 201, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11132152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23269 Carolwood Lane 201
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 212
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3295 / -80.1974
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Boca Barwood Condo
  • Building: Pines Of Boca Barwood Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Segovia Square at the Pines of Boca Barwood with elevator access. Offering over 1,600 sq ft of bright and open living space, this well maintained home features tranquil canal views and a spacious split bedroom layout with soaring ceilings. The oversized kitchen features a breakfast nook, breakfast bar, pantry and tons of cabinets! Enjoy a large screened in balcony, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The unit includes an in unit washer/dryer, a private storage closet, and a newer A/C and water heater. Community amenities include a pool, tennis courts, fitness center, and plenty of guest parking. Located in a welcoming 55+ community, this condo is ideal for year round living or a seasonal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 997
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF BOCA BARWOOD II CONDOMINIUM UNIT 8201
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424731070082010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9467 Boca Cove Circle 804, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$283,000.00 ($314.44 / sqft )

9467 Boca Cove Circle 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166153
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22755 66th Avenue 103, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$280,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

22755 66th Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008286
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$295,000.00 ($221.47 / sqft )

9272 Vista Del Lago 28f Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning fully renovated condo | boca lago community * bright open floor plan w/ seamless living + patio integration * leveled enclosed patio no step down, same tile throughout * elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020126
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9220 14th Street 3503, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$269,900.00 ($178.03 / sqft )

9220 14th Street 3503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Patios of Boca Barwood community in Boca Raton. This well maintained residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with great n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021044
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23275 Carolwood Lane Unit 101, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$274,500.00 ($170.50 / sqft )

23275 Carolwood Lane Unit 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor condo in West Boca offering 1,600+ sq ft of bright, open living space. Features include new flooring, fresh modern paint, and seamless flow from living/di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024601
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9277 Vista Del Lago  39b, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$340,000.00

9277 Vista Del Lago 39b Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY RENOVATED WATERFRONT CONDO|BOCA LAGO Updated 3 bdr layout with 3rd bdrm opened for expanded living space and direct lake views.Bright, open floor plan with enclosed patio for added waterfront ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527058
  2. Provided by Papillon Homes & Investments INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9286 Vista Del Lago  E, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$315,000.00

9286 Vista Del Lago E Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Exquisitely remodeled first floor residence offers 2 bdr 2 ba, showcasing refined elegance & modern sophistication. Breathtaking golf & lake views, complemented by a beautifully reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538172
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23099 Barwood Lane 308, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$284,900.00 ($190.95 / sqft )

23099 Barwood Lane 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated beautiful 2/2 condo offers spacious living with 1300sf under air, updated kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, all tile floors, updated bathrooms, nice size balcony with beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554632
  2. Provided by Aslan Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21364 Cypress Hammock Drive 1l, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$349,800.00

21364 Cypress Hammock Drive 1l Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED LAKEFRONT CORNER UNIT CONDO in the desirable Cypresses of Boca Lago! This corner unit features a private entrance and stunning lake views from the enclosed patio, offering a peaceful retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554909
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23249 Barwood Lane 402, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$324,000.00 ($217.16 / sqft )

23249 Barwood Lane 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo in the highly sought after 55+ community of Barwood! This spacious 4th floor unit offers stunning golf course views and an oversized screened patio pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097982
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice