225 Seville Boulevard J, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007900 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 225 Seville Boulevard J
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4489 / -80.1489
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Seville A Thru O C
  • Building: Kings Point Seville A Thru O Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Drax Pro Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready to move in! This cozy and charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom property offers a spacious and comfortable living environment, ideal for those seeking a serene lifestyle in sunny Florida in the desirable 55 and older Kings Point community of Delray Beach, FL. Ideally located close to restaurants, shopping and transportation that is conveniently provided. Not to mention the many social activities and amenities for you to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Vinyl
  • Roof: Flat, Spanish Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 863
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seville Area Condominium Association Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT SEVILLE J COND PAR 225
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622030102250
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RH—MULTI-FAMILY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 Brittany  C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$149,500.00 ($151.32 / sqft )

108 Brittany C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028381
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Saxony E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$158,000.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

193 Saxony E Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141083
  2. Provided by InvestPro Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Saxony M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$139,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

581 Saxony M Virtual Tour More Like This

*Investor Friendly* *Rent Right Away* *Renovated* *No Carpet* *55 Plus GATED Community* *First Floor Unit* This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom GROUND FLOOR apartment features: Tile on the Diagonal T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019003
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14460 Strathmore Lane 804, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$175,000.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

14460 Strathmore Lane 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious one bedroom, 2 full bath penthouse condo,stunning lake views from the living room and master bedroom. This light and bright unit features beautiful tile flooring throughout, water heater (202

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018828
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Seville  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$160,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

156 Seville Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, updated, waterfront 2 bed 2 bath villa in highly desirable community of Kings Point. NEW ROOF AND ASSESMENT PAID OFF! The remodeled kitchen features quartz counters & Jarlin cabinetry. Herri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019449
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7286 Huntington Lane 405, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$158,000.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

7286 Huntington Lane 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely condo centrally located in the heart of Huntington Lakes. Section pool right out back and the clubhouse is directly across the street. Lovely kitchen. Beautiful flooring. Updated unit. 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019656
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14360 Strathmore Lane 203, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$169,000.00 ($157.94 / sqft )

14360 Strathmore Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 BR, 2 BA condo located in the desirable gated 55+ community of Huntington Lakes. Offered furnished (negotiable), this 2nd floor unit features convenient elevator access. The thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022270
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6625 Oriole Boulevard 2040, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$135,000.00 ($103.45 / sqft )

6625 Oriole Boulevard 2040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the only gated communities in the Villages of Oriole. This NEW LISTING offers the perfect blend of comfort, security, price, and effortless South Florida living. Located in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023375
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Oriole Boulevard 607, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$177,777.00 ($97.95 / sqft )

7370 Oriole Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LAKEVIEW condo in the sought after 55+ community of Huntington Towers. Great corner 2/2 freshly painted with Spanish tile flooring. Can easily be converted into a 3 bedroom. Hurricane shutters f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Brittany  633, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$160,000.00

633 Brittany 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living at its best!This beautifully renovated ground floor condo is located in the highly desirable 55+ Kings Point community. The open concept design features luxury laminate flooring, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505160
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice