5951 Wellesley Park Drive Apt 702, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007735 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5951 Wellesley Park Drive Apt 702
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3374 / -80.1349
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Wellesley Park
  • Building: Wellesley Park
  • Elementary School: Verde K 8
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Wellesley Park Condominiums, a well maintained 7 story building offering comfort and convenience. This top floor 7th level corner unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 1,600 sq ft of living space. Upgrades include all new kitchen cabinets and appliances, flooring in both rooms, washer and dryer, bathrooms, light fixtures, roll down blinds, ceiling fans and a 2025 water heater. Enjoy the privacy of an interior hallway entry leading into a spacious layout with combined dining and living areas, perfect for entertaining. Relax and take in the views from not one, but two private balconies, one accessible from a primary room and living area, and the other from the dining and kitchen area. A great opportunity to own a spacious condo in a desirable community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: WELLESLEY PARK COND ONE BLDG 1 UNIT 010702
  • Levels: One, Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 00424726170010702
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: Apt 702
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: AR—AGRICULTURAL
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,000.00 ($320.48 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 104 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026270
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6549 Via Regina  6549, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00 ($315.28 / sqft )

6549 Via Regina 6549 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL UNIT, WONDERFUL GATED COMMUNITY WITH AN AMAZING POOL AREA. BEST SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008130
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6097 Balboa Circle 406, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$329,999.00 ($238.27 / sqft )

6097 Balboa Circle 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017768
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6683 Montego Bay Boulevard C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,900.00 ($175.40 / sqft )

6683 Montego Bay Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in desirable Montego Bay at Boca Pointe, offered fully furnished and turnkeyjust bring your personal items and move right in. This well designed split bedroom floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019809
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6245 Old Court Road 202, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($231.91 / sqft )

6245 Old Court Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION! GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Can rent ASAP no waiting! Unit is MOVE IN condition. Good tenant presently in place Lease expires May 30, 2026. No popcorn ceiling here! Vaulted & high ceilings. Cro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022222
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22791 Trelawny Terrace C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$425,000.00 ($195.85 / sqft )

22791 Trelawny Terrace C Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional lakefront residence located in the desirable Montego Bay section of Boca Pointe. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an enclosed lanai with serene water views, freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026377
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$330,000.00 ($241.76 / sqft )

5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment, featuring spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with a walk in closet. Enjoy a large kitchen with pantry space and laminate floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026487
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6614 Villa Sonrisa Drive 123, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$397,500.00 ($306.95 / sqft )

6614 Villa Sonrisa Drive 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with office/flex space in the desirable Villa Sonrisa community at Boca Pointe. This light filled end unit offers a detached 1 car garage plus private dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026672
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7145 Promenade Drive 602, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,800.00 ($162.62 / sqft )

7145 Promenade Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

$100K Price Improvement, Owner Says Sell Now! Stunning Golf & Water Views from this desirable 6th Flr Gem! Spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath condo, 2151sqft to include both patios under air, offering additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538666
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6181 Balboa Circle 403, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$325,000.00

6181 Balboa Circle 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 with Golf Course Views & Hurricane Impact Windows This bright, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooks the lush fairways of a desirable Boca Raton golf community and offers im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539774
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice