22791 Trelawny Terrace C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22791 Trelawny Terrace C
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2170
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3369 / -80.1519
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Pointe
  • Building: Boca Pointe
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional lakefront residence located in the desirable Montego Bay section of Boca Pointe. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an enclosed lanai with serene water views, freshly painted interior, newer A/C, newer hot water heater, newer refrigerator, accordion hurricane shutters, fitted closets, built in shelving, recessed lighting, and no carpet. Bright and spacious living areas flow seamlessly for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Complete with interior laundry room, 1 car attached garage, and extended driveway. Maintenance fee includes cable, internet, alarm monitoring, exterior insurance, roof maintenance, exterior painting, irrigation, manned guard gate, security patrol, and community pool. Ideally located near shopping, dining, golf, and beaches! Welcome to one of the most desirable lakefront opportunities in the highly sought after Montego Bay section of Boca Pointe in beautiful Boca Raton. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence combines comfort, style, functionality, and exceptional value within a prestigious gated community known for its prime location, lush landscaping, and resort style living. From the moment you arrive, you will appreciate the extended driveway, attached 1 car garage, and attractive curb appeal that set the tone for everything this home has to offer. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting open layout featuring freshly painted interiors, abundant natural light, and beautiful flooring throughout with absolutely no carpet. The spacious living and dining areas are designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. Large sliding glass doors seamlessly connect the interior living spaces to the enclosed lanai, creating the perfect indoor outdoor lifestyle that South Florida buyers are searching for. The enclosed lanai serves as a true extension of the home and offers breathtaking panoramic lake views that create a peaceful and private setting. Enjoy morning coffee, evening sunsets, or year round relaxation while overlooking the tranquil water views and tropical surroundings. Whether entertaining guests or simply unwinding after a long day, this serene outdoor space provides the ideal backdrop for Florida living. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a functional layout that opens directly to the main living areas, allowing for easy interaction while cooking or hosting family and friends. The spacious primary suite is designed for comfort and privacy and features fitted closets that maximize organization and storage. The en suite bathroom provides convenience and functionality while maintaining a clean and timeless design. Both guest bedrooms offer flexibility for visiting family, a home office, hobby room, or fitness space. The second bedroom has been enhanced with new recessed lighting, creating a modern and updated ambiance. Additional built in shelving throughout the home provides excellent storage solutions while adding charm and character to the interior spaces. This property has been thoughtfully updated and maintained with several important improvements that provide peace of mind for future homeowners. Features include a newer air conditioning system, newer hot water heater, accordion hurricane shutters, and durable flooring throughout without any carpet. These valuable upgrades help enhance comfort, efficiency, and storm protection while minimizing future maintenance concerns. Living in Montego Bay at Boca Pointe offers residents access to an exceptional lifestyle within one of Boca Raton's premier gated communities. The maintenance fee includes cable, high speed internet, alarm monitoring, exterior insurance, exterior painting, roof maintenance, irrigation system maintenance, manned guard gate security, roving security patrol, and access to the community pool. This comprehensive maintenance package delivers incredible value while allowing residents to enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in a beautifully maintained neighborhood. Boca Pointe is ideally located near world class shopping, fine dining, championship golf courses, entertainment, parks, and some of South Florida's most beautiful beaches. Residents enjoy convenient access to major highways, top rated medical facilities, and all the conveniences that make Boca Raton one of the most desirable places to live in Florida. Optional country club memberships available, providing opportunities for golf, tennis, fitness, dining, and social activities without mandatory membership requirements. This lakefront home presents an outstanding opportunity for full time residents, seasonal homeowners, or anyone seeking the perfect combination of location, security, lifestyle, and value in Boca Raton real estate. Properties in Montego Bay are highly desirable due to their spacious layouts, gated community setting, scenic lake views, and proximity to everything Boca Raton has to offer. If you are searching for a move in ready 3 bedroom home with lake views, enclosed lanai, attached garage, hurricane protection, updated systems, and extensive community amenities in Boca Raton, this exceptional property deserves your immediate attention. Experience the very best of South Florida living in Montego Bay at Boca Pointe where comfort, convenience, and elegance come together in one remarkable home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Heated Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 873
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Montego Bay at Boca Pointe POA, Inc
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTEGO BAY AT BOCA POINTE 5 BLDG 14 UNIT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424727490140030
  • Style: Coach House
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($279.08 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014989
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6683 Montego Bay Boulevard C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,900.00 ($175.40 / sqft )

6683 Montego Bay Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in desirable Montego Bay at Boca Pointe, offered fully furnished and turnkeyjust bring your personal items and move right in. This well designed split bedroom floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019809
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21691 Cypress Road 16c, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$440,900.00 ($309.19 / sqft )

21691 Cypress Road 16c Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story residence has been completely remodeled from top to bottom, offering a seamless blend of modern design and everyday comfort. Featuring elegant accent walls, beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020377
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$495,000.00 ($273.48 / sqft )

6463 La Costa Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 1st floor residence offering over 1,800 sq ft in a desirable Boca Raton community. This 3BR/2.5BA layout features a functional split floor plan with excellent indoor outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022017
  2. Provided by Best Homes, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6675 Montego Bay Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$474,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

6675 Montego Bay Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Single Story 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with garage located in guard gated Boca Pointe!! Membership to the club is optional!! Beautifully renovated first floor unit in Montego Bay of Boca Po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022101
  2. Provided by Signature Grand Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7145 Promenade Drive 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$450,000.00 ($246.58 / sqft )

7145 Promenade Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely reimagined and ideally positioned on the first floor, this stunning residence in Promenade at Boca Pointe offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a bright, open layout designed for effort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024660
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7590 Elmridge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

7590 Elmridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 3/2 condo in Southwinds at Boca Pointe. Huge wrap around screened in patio with long lake views. Over 1,900 square feet of comfortable living space. This light and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025523
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6614 Villa Sonrisa Drive 123, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$397,500.00 ($306.95 / sqft )

6614 Villa Sonrisa Drive 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with office/flex space in the desirable Villa Sonrisa community at Boca Pointe. This light filled end unit offers a detached 1 car garage plus private dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026672
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$388,500.00 ($271.49 / sqft )

6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally remodeled second floor corner condo; the enclosed balcony with impact windows and custom made blinds makes it a relaxing place to enjoy; the volumen ceilings with high ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Boca Del Mar Drive  337, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$385,000.00 ($287.31 / sqft )

6530 Boca Del Mar Drive 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated, updated condo detailed in beautiful neutral tones and looking to the wonderful Via Mizner Golf & City Club course. NEW is the word to describe most of the appliances, air conditi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10980605
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice