4805 Wood Duck Circle #61, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4805 Wood Duck Circle #61
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1581
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6807 / -80.3943
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Grand Harbor Wood Duck
  • Elementary School: Beachland
  • Middle School: Gifford
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience breathtaking Fairway views from this exceptional TH in Grand Harbor Wood Duck, an HOA with a Euro Village Vibe. Chic updates include Shiplap walls, an updated Open Kitchen, 2 paver patios, L. Multiple glass doors in the living areas create a terrific modern, bright and spacious setting. The paver back patio off the Living Room and Enclosed Porch faces south towards the winter sun adding to the allure of this seasonal or year round home. The first floor includes Kitchen/Dining, Living room w Bar & Fireplace, enclosed porch/den, Powder Room, Laundry and attached Garage. Both Ensuite Bedrooms are upstairs; the primary has fairway views and the guest bedroom has courtyard views. The HOA is Dog (2) friendly and allows unlimited monthly rental Great Price and Value in Wood Duck!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Loading Space(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Jogging Path, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1235
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Grand Harbor Wood Duck
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: GRAND HARBOR-PLAT 4 UNIT 61 PBI 12-70
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 323924000030000000610
  • Style: Colonial, Contemporary, European, Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: #61
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9345 101st Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$473,900.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

9345 101st Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016989
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7855 104th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$362,900.00 ($191.20 / sqft )

7855 104th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about our incentives, builder paid closing costs and no down payment option! The Crane plan offers an open floor plan perfect for hosting gatherings. The chef ready kitchen features an abundance o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022938
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8446 104th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$390,900.00 ($171.52 / sqft )

8446 104th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about our incentives, builder paid closing costs and no down payment options! The Braden floor plan offers a flex room that can be used as an office or extra bedroom. The Braden showcases a large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022957
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7726 105th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$359,900.00 ($133.45 / sqft )

7726 105th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction. To Be Built. Discover refined coastal living in the Wilmington, thoughtfully crafted to blend comfort, style, and the laid back charm of Vero Lake Estates. This inviting community pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027633
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5561 57th Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$425,000.00 ($162.59 / sqft )

5561 57th Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 2006 Mediterranean style home! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and nearly 2,000 sq ft of open space with soaring cathedral ceilings, stylish tile floors, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027640
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8345 100th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$385,900.00 ($160.46 / sqft )

8345 100th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! This beautifully 4 bedroom, 2 bath home by OH Housing offers modern design and premium finishes throughout. Features include quartz countertops, tile flooring throughout the entire home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027703
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5986 Sequoia Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$460,000.00 ($131.43 / sqft )

5986 Sequoia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

''Your Dream Home Awaits: Stunning Vero Beach Retreat Boasting Luxurious Upgrades and Prime Location!'' a four bedroom 3 bath home Discover this incredible gem in the desirable Vero Beach community! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116263
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7976 105th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$379,900.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

7976 105th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting 4 Bedroom, 2 Baths home, Built in 2024 and located in Vero Lake Estates, is truly a must see. No HOA! Enjoy the freedom and flexibility that comes with country style living in Florida. E

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136659
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 60th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$465,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

6130 60th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Make lasting memories count at this thoughtfully positioned pool home on .50 Acres. Truly central county, it's nestled 10 minutes between both bridges leading to pristine beaches. Home being sold as i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144356
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 57th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$475,000.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6124 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Eagle Trace community of North Vero Beach, this stunning 3 bed, 3 bath concrete block home offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. The interior features beautiful wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149015
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice