5593 Wesley Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5593 Wesley Road
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3630
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3464 / -80.3887
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Torino
  • Elementary School: Parkway (St. Lucie)
  • Middle School: West Gate K 8
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: LYNQ Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Massive $15k price improvement! This is an incredible opportunity to own one of the lowest priced pool homes per square foot in the highly desirable torino neighborhood. The big ticket upgrades are already done for you. Enjoy ultimate peace of mind with a 2023 roof and complete hurricane protection. The upgraded kitchen boasts solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a gas stove. Retreat to the luxury primary suite, completely renovated to feel like a high end spa with a massive walk in shower, gorgeous clawfoot tub, and dual vessel sinks. Step outside to your outdoor oasis featuring a heated pool and separate spa inside a fully screened lanai. The fully fenced, private backyard is surrounded by tropical landscaping overlooking a serene canal. Enjoy all of this with absolutely no hoa restrictions. Come see the undeniable value waiting for you at 5593 wesley road!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: West Gate K-8
  • School Elementary: Parkway (St. Lucie)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 44- BLK 3054 LOT 26 (MAP 33/13N) (OR 3069-1722; 3084-1926; 3845-173)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342072006370004
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1212 Leonardo Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$485,000.00 ($122.11 / sqft )

1212 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunityavailable for purchase or lease, with a potential assumable option (buyer to verify and qualify). Nestled within the sought after community of Vizcaya Falls in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109071
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Staten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Leonardo Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($108.04 / sqft )

1271 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Experience the Pinnacle of Port St. Lucie Lifestyle in Vizcaya Falls Step into over 3,600 square feet of masterfully designed open concept living in this stunning two story, 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385236
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Wisk Fern Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$520,000.00 ($133.20 / sqft )

5380 Wisk Fern Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027458
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$495,000.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

1464 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW wait until you see this big, beautiful home! Reportedly one of the largest models built by the developer, this property offers exceptional space and comfort throughout. Recently remodeled, the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1278 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$515,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

1278 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this spacious and beautifully maintained 2018 built single family home designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The Villanova floor plan offers over 3,600 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025116
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5800 Allyse Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$499,900.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

5800 Allyse Drive Shortsale More Like This

Well maintained 3 Bed 2.5 Bath 2 Story Pool home with New Metal Roof, Newer Appliances, wood privacy fence in desired Windy Pines HOA in Torino, Oversized concrete driveway, Kitchen has gourmet kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025271
  2. Provided by Florida Pro Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1282 Bent Pine Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$499,888.00 ($107.23 / sqft )

1282 Bent Pine Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING GOLF FRONT POOL HOME IN COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES! Impressive 3BR/2.5BA/2.5CG custom home featuring a stunning 2 sided sandstone gas fireplace, 24x24 ceramic tile floors, and wood look tile in bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025382
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$485,000.00 ($122.11 / sqft )

1212 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this exceptional opportunityavailable for purchase or lease, with a potential assumable option (buyer to verify and qualify). Nestled within the sought after community of Vizcaya Falls in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026688
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice