5040 Bent Wood Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5040 Bent Wood Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $306
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2237
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1428 / -80.18
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Woodridge Sub
  • Elementary School: Port Salerno
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Rinker Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Woodbridge community. This inviting property offers a private, lush tropical backyard and a screened in poolperfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. Inside, you'll find a spacious split floor plan with high vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The living and kitchen areas feature new laminate flooring and flow seamlessly into a screened Florida room overlooking the pool and spaideal for relaxing or entertaining. Bedrooms are comfortably finished with Berber carpet. The home has been thoughtfully updated, including: Impact windows and front door (2021) Metal roof (2009) Tankless water heater (2021) Pool heater (2022) Pool & spa resurfaced (2022) Variable speed pool pump (2022) with AquaLink WiFi system Microwave & range (2022) A/C (2017) Whole house filtration system The spacious 2 car garage is a standout feature, complete with epoxy flooring, its own A/C unit (perfect for a gym or workshop), Gladiator wall organization system, and a hardwired generator hookup. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and a beautifully updated bathroom with a walk in shower, soaking tub, and double vanities. Enjoy added convenience with a private irrigation well and new plantation shutters throughout select areas. Located just down the street from Cove Road Park, where you can launch a boat, kayak, or paddleboard into the Intracoastal, or simply relax and take in the views. You're also minutes from Port Salerno and Stuart, offering fantastic dining, shopping, and easy access to local beaches. The low HOA of just $100/month includes a community pool, clubhouse, cable, and common area maintenance. Pet friendly and perfect for full time living or a seasonal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODRIDGE SUBDIVISION, LOT 64 PI# 30-38-42-007-000-00640-80000
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3038420070000064080000
  • Style: Key West, Ranch
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4620 Winter Haven Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$619,000.00 ($237.26 / sqft )

4620 Winter Haven Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Florida living at its best in this beautifully maintained 4bed/2.5bath pool home in the quiet, tucked away neighborhood of Springtree. The newly resurfaced inground pool is surrounded by top

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015088
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6016 Se Violet Ln Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$621,185.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6016 Se Violet Ln Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this huge 5 bedroom 3 baths with Brand new fence today. Why wait to build when this property is ready today. Built in 2024 this property is perfect for someone that needs a new home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2565 Bonita Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$629,000.00 ($237.81 / sqft )

2565 Bonita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Legal 2 Family Home with Income Potential Welcome to a rare opportunity in the heart of Stuart, Fl, where savvy investor and homeowners alike can capitalize on the benefits of this unique property. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019421
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2585 Bonita Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$629,000.00 ($237.99 / sqft )

2585 Bonita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019428
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2575 Bonita Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$629,000.00 ($237.99 / sqft )

2575 Bonita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019434
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Graham Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$635,000.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

5040 Graham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready two story CBS home in Martin's Crossing! From the moment you walk in, you'll be wowed by the dramatic 20+ ft entry ceilings and bright, open feel. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3528 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026350
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Magellan Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$639,900.00 ($215.89 / sqft )

7213 Magellan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Mariner Village This beautifully updated 4BR/2.5BA home in sought after Stuart location features a new roof (2025), a/c (2026), refrigerator (2026) & tankless water heater (2024). This spacious resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015715
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4796 Manatee Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$659,000.00 ($235.61 / sqft )

4796 Manatee Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Rocky Point with a private screened in pool and proven rental history on Airbnb and VRBO. This turnkey property offers immediate income potential for investors or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008356
  2. Provided by Reef To Ranch Real Estate, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Royale Preserve Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$664,990.00 ($231.62 / sqft )

1860 Royale Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover The Cove at Park Trace in Stuart, Fl. A gated new home community with a pool, sundeck, shaded lanai, and on site restrooms. Enjoy easy access to top beaches, golf, shopping, dining, and top r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009841
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$665,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

6980 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf community of Mariner Sands Country Club, this 3 bedroom, 4 bath home offers spectacular water & golf course views in a serene park like setting. The expansive outdoor liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3589 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025588
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice