1010 Ocean Boulevard 1502, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007179 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1010 Ocean Boulevard 1502
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $493
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2251 / -80.0901
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Pompano Aegean Condo
  • Building: Pompano Aegean Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally located directly on the sand in Pompano Beach, 15th floor with sought after southern exposure filled with natural light & showcases sweeping ocean views. Remodeled 2 Beds, 2 Baths & Den with oversize W/D. The thoughtfully designed open layout offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, & kitchen areaperfect for both entertaining & everyday living. Enjoy resort style living in a premier beachfront building just steps from the ocean and the Pompano Pier, as well as nearby waterfront dining, boutique shopping, & entertainment. The building amenities: Pool, Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Beach Access, Ping Pong, Community Room, Library, 24 security & more. Includes deeded parking & 2 storage. Exceptional property offers the perfect combination of comfort, style & location. This exceptional property offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Detached, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Not Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3025
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POMPANO AEGEAN CONDO UNIT 1502 PER CDO BK/PG: 9180/654
  • Parcel Number: 494306dh1620
  • Unit Number: 1502
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RM-45/HR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1300 Ocean Boulevard 705, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$799,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

1300 Ocean Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique two story residence at The Criterion located directly on the sand in beautiful Pompano Beach. Spacious 2,350 sq ft under air, not your typical condo. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home includes a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023111
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  1008, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$850,000.00 ($680.54 / sqft )

1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless and awe inspiring ocean and intracoastal views from this corner condo on the exclusive and magnificent "Millionaires Mile." Perched atop the Landmark in Hillsboro Beach this 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023265
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 140 28th Avenue 502, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$720,000.00 ($723.62 / sqft )

140 28th Avenue 502 More Like This

PYBC is located directly on the Intracoastal. Boaters welcome. The condo 502 offers you spectacular views of the Intracoastal and much more. Located next door to the famous "Houston" Restaurant of Po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027582
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Hillsboro Mile  6a, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$799,000.00

1203 Hillsboro Mile 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Very close to the beach, on a prestigious millionaire mile! The unit is in excellent shape with big patio area, located on the ground floor. Space to barbecue and enjoy the sunrise. New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516321
  2. Provided by Bilu Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,000.00 ($621.33 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Financing Available! Beautifully renovated 2/2 oceanfront SE corner condo literally steps to the sand & the inviting Atlantic Ocean! Amenities galore in this oceanfront living community featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10388634
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$799,000.00 ($499.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller financing available. Spectacular unobstructed Ocean & Intracoastal views from both bedrooms and balcony in this luxury oceanfront building right on the sand! Every room spacious and bright w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10388945
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 1409, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,999.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great direct ocean 2BR2BA w/E,NE,SE views from your living area, main BR & balcony! Features include granite countertops in kitchen & baths, master w/lg dressing area, many closets, impact windows & d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10408299
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 1704, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$689,999.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch the sun rise over the ocean boasting captivating forever SE views from the building on the sand. Great amenities include garage parking, 24 hr security. fitness center, heated pool, sauna, BB

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10419699
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 1401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$794,999.00 ($740.22 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Financing Available! New completed modern renovation & rarely available NE corner 2/2 with unobstructed ocean views all the way to the Lighthouse. You'll have 24/7 security guard, secure parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10447482
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$685,000.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning complete remodeled 2/2 direct ocean view condo in the beautiful Admiralty Towers Condominium. This spacious condo offers a new open kitchen w/state of the art appliances, all new large tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482793
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice