4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 106, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007157 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 106
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.604 / -80.1595
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fairway Club Condo
  • Building: Fairway Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing senior living located in Lake Worth/Greenacres area first floor 2BR/2BA with parking directly in front of the unit, a spacious laundry room, and one of the community pools just a short distance away. The functional layout provides easy ground floor access and comfortable interior space for everyday living. Community amenities include a business center, clubhouse, fitness center, jogging path, picnic area, playground, pool, recreation facilities, shuffleboard court, spa/hot tub, tennis courts, and well lit streets throughout. A community bulletin board near the building elevators shares updates on events and activities. Situated near a variety of local conveniences, this rental offers a combination of practical features and access to multiple recreational amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY CLUB COND B UNIT 106
  • Parcel Number: 00424428320021060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3386 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$1,950.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3386 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024051
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 307, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Can't beat the price for this 2/2 rental in a gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015677
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7250 Golf Colony Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,985.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

7250 Golf Colony Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages welcome, water and cable included. Steps from the pool and parking, beautifully maintained Golf Colony community welcomes you! Ground floor, 2/2, in unit washer and dryer, new tile floors, br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024224
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3075 Grandiflora Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,100.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3075 Grandiflora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LAMINATE FLOORING. Beautiful 2 bed,2 bath condo with 1 car garage! Entry way stairs have brand new carpeting. Laminate flooring with neutral colors throughout spacious and open layout that offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024732
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 115, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,100.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this Beautiful 2BR/2BA first floor condo with its magnificent lake front view from the screened porch, located in Greenacres area with lots of parking in front of the unit. This functional layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026556
  2. Provided by Destinations Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Via Poinciana  114, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

3138 Via Poinciana 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey first floor unit with parking in front # 30 It is also listed For Sale at $139,900, Whichever comes first sale or annual rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012477
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 Fountains Drive S 303, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,200.00

4770 Fountains Drive S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Washer and dryer inside unit. 2/2 unit in excellent and well maintained community, with brand new paint and installed roof. Gated community with 24hour security, elevator and pool. All ages are welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532105
  2. Provided by Find Home Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Deste Court 301, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

4290 Deste Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing landlord! Move in is easy just first month, last month, and security deposit required. Water, Wi Fi, internet, and cable are all included in the rent. This is a spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086916
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4598 Lucerne Lakes 101 Boulevard 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,250.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

4598 Lucerne Lakes 101 Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 2/2 Condo. (Please note this is a furnished seasonal rental in a HOPA Housing For Older Persons Act community.) Located on the first floor overlooking the Fountains Golf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111610
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,750.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 2nd floor corner unit with a fabulous pond view from your screened enclosed patio. Located in the community of Park Pointe. This condo has 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, split floor plan. Ple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112728
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice