7250 Golf Colony Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024224 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7250 Golf Colony Court 104
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,985
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 815
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.608 / -80.159
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony
  • Building: Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: London Foster Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All ages welcome, water and cable included. Steps from the pool and parking, beautifully maintained Golf Colony community welcomes you! Ground floor, 2/2, in unit washer and dryer, new tile floors, brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, pull down sprayer, double sink. Tankless water heater (energy saver), master bedroom walk in closet, screened in porch with storage. Go for a stroll and enjoy all the resort style amenities! Close to FL turnpike, Publix and much more in this ideal neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE LAKES GOLF COLONY CONDNO 7 UNIT 104 BLDG 27
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424428260271040
  • Unit Number: 104
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3386 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$1,950.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3386 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024051
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 307, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Can't beat the price for this 2/2 rental in a gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015677
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,300.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo in a golf community The Fountains Condo is furnished close to shops, pharmacies, mall. Property is 10 minutes from the beach, close to major highways. washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020467
  2. Provided by Giocovi Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Laconia Circle B, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,300.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

711 Laconia Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable active adult community of Covered Bridge. Featuring an open concept kitchen, white cabinetry, quartz countertops, SS appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022459
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3075 Grandiflora Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,100.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3075 Grandiflora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LAMINATE FLOORING. Beautiful 2 bed,2 bath condo with 1 car garage! Entry way stairs have brand new carpeting. Laminate flooring with neutral colors throughout spacious and open layout that offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024732
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 115, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,100.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this Beautiful 2BR/2BA first floor condo with its magnificent lake front view from the screened porch, located in Greenacres area with lots of parking in front of the unit. This functional layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026556
  2. Provided by Destinations Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 201, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,300.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2 bedroom/2 bath apartment completely redone. Screened in balcony to enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon happy hour. Community pool conveniently located. Close to shopping, entertainmen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165383
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Via Poinciana  114, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

3138 Via Poinciana 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey first floor unit with parking in front # 30 It is also listed For Sale at $139,900, Whichever comes first sale or annual rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012477
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 Fountains Drive S 303, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,200.00

4770 Fountains Drive S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Washer and dryer inside unit. 2/2 unit in excellent and well maintained community, with brand new paint and installed roof. Gated community with 24hour security, elevator and pool. All ages are welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532105
  2. Provided by Find Home Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3258 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,300.00

3258 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Park Pointe in Greenacres an inviting, well maintained 55+ community nestled in the heart of charming Park Pointe. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is smartly furnished and thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548450
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice