Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11112728 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 846
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 283
  • Additional Information
  • County: PALM BEACH
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Park Condos 1, 1a, 2 T
  • Building: Lucerne Park Condos 1, 1a, 2 Thru 15 And 23 Thru 28
  • Provided by: Zarden Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Desirable 2nd floor corner unit with a fabulous pond view from your screened enclosed patio. Located in the community of Park Pointe. This condo has 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, split floor plan. Plenty of windows that allow natural lights The community offers; clubhouse, community pool/spa, tennis, shuffleboard, game room, exercise facility and more. Conveniently located just 15 minutes to I 95 and 5 Minutes to the FL Turnpike, walking distance to shopping and dining. Available for immediate occupancy. This am age restricted community, 55+
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK COND FIVE UNIT 1123 BLDG 11
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3755 Via  405, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3755 Via 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019102
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3386 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$1,950.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3386 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024051
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 4290 Deste Court 301, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

4290 Deste Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026033
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 Esedra Court 305, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

4838 Esedra Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful large one bedroom renovated kitchen with open kitchen stainless appliances, and granite countertops. Gate community. Over 55

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104224
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Tivoli Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

4100 Tivoli Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1bdr/1bath is not to be missed. Serene back porch, and condo is completely re done.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162597
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7250 Golf Colony Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,985.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

7250 Golf Colony Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages welcome, water and cable included. Steps from the pool and parking, beautifully maintained Golf Colony community welcomes you! Ground floor, 2/2, in unit washer and dryer, new tile floors, br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024224
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4793 Esedra Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,690.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4793 Esedra Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 2nd floor in The Fountains Country Club. The Fountains is a gated community close to shopping, restaurants, and the beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024399
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3075 Grandiflora Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,100.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3075 Grandiflora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LAMINATE FLOORING. Beautiful 2 bed,2 bath condo with 1 car garage! Entry way stairs have brand new carpeting. Laminate flooring with neutral colors throughout spacious and open layout that offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024732
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 115, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,100.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this Beautiful 2BR/2BA first floor condo with its magnificent lake front view from the screened porch, located in Greenacres area with lots of parking in front of the unit. This functional layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026556
  2. Provided by Destinations Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Via Poinciana  114, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

3138 Via Poinciana 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey first floor unit with parking in front # 30 It is also listed For Sale at $139,900, Whichever comes first sale or annual rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012477
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice