2205 Cypress Bend Drive 908, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007137 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2205 Cypress Bend Drive 908
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2141 / -80.1486
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Cypress Bend Condominium Iii
  • Building: Cypress Bend Condominium Iii
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Top floor penthouse corner unit offering beautiful views and abundant natural light, with windows in every bedroom. This bright, move in ready condo features a spacious, open layout with a kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living area. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living spaces, with brand new carpet in the larger bedroom. Additional highlights include in unit washer and dryer and two assigned parking spaces. Enjoy elevator access and resort style amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, and tennis. Ideally located in Pompano Beach close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Easy to show with quick approval response; association approval required (approx. a couple of weeks).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS BEND CONDOMINIUM III UNIT 908 BLDG 8 PER CDO BK/PG: 9929/652
  • Parcel Number: 494203ag1120
  • Unit Number: 908
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3051 Course Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008385
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Mcnab Road 26, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

4541 Mcnab Road 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010426
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3091 Course Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,250.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3091 Course Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319a, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319a Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo with an absolutely gorgeous water view!!! Stunning open and remodeled kitchen, remodeled baths, and a view of the lake! 2nd bedroom has a built in murphy bed/desk. Tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020752
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2106 Cypress Bend Drive 506, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,900.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

2106 Cypress Bend Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2Bed/2Bath Penthouse Condo located in Beautiful Cypress Bend! Renovated, Freshly Painted and ready to move right in! Beautiful Lake View, Hurricane Impact Windows, Washer/Dryer in the unit,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020909
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Cypress Bend Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2200 Cypress Bend Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner unit offering a unique layout & peaceful canal views in Pompano's revitalized district. This 2 bdrm, 2 bath condo features new impact windows for peace of mind & energy efficiency. The pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023222
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Cypress Bend Drive 308, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,150.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2226 Cypress Bend Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

All NEW KITCHEN AND PRIMARY BATH ready for you!! In Unit Washer and Dryer, Pantry, New Energy Efficient A/C, Water Heater and Appliances to keep your electric bill low. Tons of Guest Parking, Two Cars

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023278
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Cypress Island Drive 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2215 Cypress Island Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

****rarely available in the island 2/2 apprx 1325 sf **open and spacious, eatin kitchen, large master with walk in closet, large balcony with water view, laundry room with fll washer and dryer. ** 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023947
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Palm Aire Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3300 Palm Aire Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental only. Property is offered unfurnished. Easy to show by appointment through ShowingTime/ShowingAssist. Please submit all offers with completed rental application, credit report, backgroun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024540
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Palm Aire Drive 506, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2950 Palm Aire Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this updated 2BR/2BA Palm Aire condo offering stunning panoramic golf course views from a private screened in balcony. A well designed entryway leads into a spacious grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice