116 Lake Emerald Drive 403, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 116 Lake Emerald Drive 403
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.174 / -80.177
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Lake Emerald Condominium No Si
  • Building: Lake Emerald Condominium No Six
  • Elementary School: Oriole
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Preview Properties, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready unit in pet friendly,centrally located,resort style complex with expansive water views from virtually every room. Enjoy 3 pools & hot tubs,M/F saunas,gym,tennis/pickleball,basketball,pool,table tennis,library and water activities galore (cayaking,paddleboarding,boating etc). Apt was upgraded and only lightly used in recent years. Tile & wood flooring,newer W/D & AC,like new kitchen w/ granite,lg walk in closet in master bed and a very private patio looking out over huge pristine lake. Northerly views so cooler in summer months. Unit can be had furnished. Bldg recently passed 40 yr recertification & has new roof,concrete restoration,including new patio,new railings and fully painted. All paid by seller. HOA fees include X1 cable with DVR service and high speed internet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Boating, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 822
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE EMERALD CONDOMINIUM NO. SIX UNIT 403 BLDG 116 PHASE II PER AMCDO BK/PG: 13044/699
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494220bg0730
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 112 Royal Park Drive 4b, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$198,900.00 ($204.00 / sqft )

112 Royal Park Drive 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled 4th floor oasis! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooks a peaceful canal and has been tastefully updated . Enjoy cooking in the remodeled kitchen, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024010
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Oakland Forest Drive 103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$200,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

3041 Oakland Forest Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of charm and modern convenience in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium. Perched directly on a serene canal, this bright and airy home features a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025083
  2. Provided by CMV Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Lake Emerald Drive, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$224,990.00 ($244.55 / sqft )

109 Lake Emerald Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to peaceful lake views and the quiet rhythm of nature in this inviting condo at Lake Emerald. Tucked inside a gated community surrounded by water and greenery, this home offers a sense of calm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025314
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lake Emerald Drive 308, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$199,900.00 ($201.92 / sqft )

106 Lake Emerald Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large (bigger than most 2 bedrm units in complex), very clean,updated unit in secure bldg with beautiful views south over 168 acre lake. Tile floors throughout. Bright open kitchen w/SS appliances,W/D

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025919
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$220,000.00 ($221.77 / sqft )

2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming second floor 2BR/2BA condo in Oakland Forest with peaceful water views and a private patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Split bedroom layout offers added privacy. Upgraded kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026732
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 46th Street 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$215,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

3100 46th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE VIEWS & ENDLESS POTENTIAL! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers beautiful lake views from both the living room and primary bedroom inside a secure gated community. A great opportunity for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Lake Emerald Drive 101, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$223,000.00 ($242.39 / sqft )

116 Lake Emerald Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit 1st floor Spectacular views PET FRIENDLY (25 pounds and under by breed) Impact windows High end porcelin floors & luxiury zebra shades throughout Secure gated community Split floor plan La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028207
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lake Emerald Drive 315, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$215,000.00

106 Lake Emerald Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, corner unit in secure bldg w/ largest floorplan & patio on complex. Updates needed but priced accordingly. Living/Dining areas & Bedrooms all w/ access to brand new 32 ft screened pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10496779
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Royal Park Drive 3a, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$237,000.00

113 Royal Park Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!Beautifully upgraded condo in Royal Park featuring a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and impact windows. Enjoy resort style amenities including 3

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506580
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3449 44th Street 202, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$210,000.00

3449 44th Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 2/2 Condo Prime Location Rented Until October 2025 Investor FriendlyWelcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering stunning lake views and one of the best locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2