Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006637 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1380
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Hemispheres Condo
  • Building: Hemispheres Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unbeatable location! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit offers 1,340 sq ft of bright, comfortable living space with large bedrooms and an open, airy layout. Resort style amenities include two pools, on site restaurants with entertainment, poolside caf, convenience store, 24 hour valet and security, and courtesy shuttle service. Additional access to sister building across the Intracoastal with extra pool and boat dock. Maintenance includes A/C, hot water, cable, and pest control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE HEMISPHERES CONDO UNIT 3 P OCEAN SOUTH BLDG PER CDO BK/PG: 4165/352
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Leslie Drive 1128, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$360,000.00 ($318.58 / sqft )

200 Leslie Drive 1128 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022142
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Parkview Drive 814, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$399,900.00

2500 Parkview Drive 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520640
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Parkview Drive 802, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$439,000.00 ($342.97 / sqft )

2500 Parkview Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined waterfront living in this fully renovated space. This beautifully remodeled property showcases a custom kitchen w sleek granite surfaces, ss appliances & an exceptional storage clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021126
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Ocean Drive 21b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$350,000.00 ($402.30 / sqft )

1950 Ocean Drive 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean Views from the 21st Floor! This beautifully appointed 1BD/1.5BA residence offers the ultimate beachfront lifestyle with serene North exposure and floor to ceiling impact windows. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021237
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$389,000.00 ($277.86 / sqft )

600 Three Islands Boulevard 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 600 Three Islands Blvd #615, a renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering modern finishes and Intracoastal water views from the balcony. The unit features a contemporary kitchen, clean mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023017
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1755 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 207e, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$350,000.00 ($268.20 / sqft )

1755 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 207e Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury at Duo. This stylish 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a modern open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, impact windows, in unit laundry, and a spacious split floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023964
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Leslie Drive 915, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$357,410.00

200 Leslie Drive 915 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MUST SELL!**Major Reduction** Motivated Seller**! Stunning Panoramic Direct Intracoastal Views from this renovated Condo in Hallandale Beach. Enjoy gorgeous views from every room, and watching the y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10484422
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Hallandale Beach Boulevard R1010, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$420,000.00

2602 Hallandale Beach Boulevard R1010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price for quick sale ! Prime Short Term Rental Investment! Maximize income with this Airbnb friendly 2 bed, 2 bath apartment which can be rented as a full suite or two separate units for ultim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10484488
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Miramar
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Ocean Drive 710, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$449,000.00

2017 Ocean Drive 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Are Ready to Sell Incredible Opportunity to Live on the Beach! Welcome to your dream coastal lifestyle in Hallandale Beach! This bright corner condo offers 1,360 sq. ft. of sun filled livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2