1505 Riverside Drive 404, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006417 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1505 Riverside Drive 404
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1069
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2515 / -80.0891
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Intracoastal Tower
  • Building: Intracoastal Tower
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Lifestyle International Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to stunning Intracoastal views from your balcony in this bright, fully remodeled condo. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from the vibrant Pompano Beach Pier, restaurants, and shopping, with the water taxi stop right outside the building. Experience the ultimate South Florida lifestyle for under market value. Property Highlights: Fully renovated with stylish finishes throughout Assigned covered parking Laundry facilities on every floor Extra storage unit Secure building Rent has been intentionally moderated to account for the building's ongoing concrete restoration. While the pool is temporarily closed and daytime noise may occur, this is a rare opportunity to secure a high end remodeled unit in a premier location at a discounted rate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Storage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Laundry, Maintained Community, Sauna, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Repairs, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INTRACOASTAL TOWER UNIT 404 PER CDO BK/PG: 5707/889
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 484330aj0120
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Insurance, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1340 28th Avenue 242, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1340 28th Avenue 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018570
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022947
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 8th Street 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3201 8th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024475
  2. Provided by Home Sweet Home Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541119
  2. Provided by Apex International Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 2011, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

111 Briny Avenue 2011 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546211
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00

3230 13th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 month Rental available starting April 1st 2026. Nice clean unit recently upgraded. Walking distance to Pompano Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556433
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 2207, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,200.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 2207 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENTRY RENT WILL BE REDUCED UNTIL BALCONY WORK COMPLETED! Perched high above the sparkling shoreline of Pompano Beach, this 22nd floor oasis offers refined oceanfront living with sweeping ocean views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018236
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 1523, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,999.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

405 Ocean Boulevard 1523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo located in the desirable Parliament House. Enjoy direct beach access and the sound of the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018335
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,100.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

405 Ocean Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value on the beach under $4,500. 00 dollars.. Modern buiding with lots of amenaties.. Unit offers direct ocean views, completely renovated, large rooms, indoor garage parking.. Resort style pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019164
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,600.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach Lovers Dream!.. Just across the street from a private deeded beach access in Lauderdale By The Sea featuring Completely Remodeled, Fully Furnished, 1 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, Private Beach Access, H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019860
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice