14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $438,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1989
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4591 / -80.3079
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Harbour Isle West
  • Building: Harbour Isle West
  • Elementary School: Lawnwood
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Fenner Spiegel Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2005 built. An hour north of Palm Beach! Fabulous penthouse end unit marina view at Hutchinson Island's renowned Harbour Isle on much faved Hutchinson Island. 1989 sq ft superbly designed by DiVosta for spaciousness with 10' ceilings almost throughout. This upgraded penthouse has a serene feel with great indirect light.Bldg 14 is a fave! Across street from luxurious tropic feel pool, hot tub, clubhouse with renovated gym, public BBQ grill, bocce ball! Bldgs 14 19 sunrooms enjoy great indirect light with almost no direct sunlight glaring in the sunroom! NO WEIGHT LIMIT FOR DOGS! Free internet & cable. Social committee with lots of fun activities, sidewalks around lovely large ponds which feature gorgeous birds, 24 hr manned security. The inlet beach is walking distance. Seaway Dr is home to favorite bars & restaurants, with lots of music! 1.5 mi to beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Lawnwood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Electricity, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2692
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Harbour Isle West
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR ISLE AT HUTCHINSON ISLAND WEST (OR 2388-2954) UNIT PH01 BLDG 14 (OR 2421-2655
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 240250300910008
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: Ph01
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$395,000.00 ($326.72 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this RARE opportunity to own a FIRST FLOOR WATERFRONT condo located right off Seaway Drive on the Fort Pierce Inlet. Highly sought after first floor units have NO STAIRS with direct acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020059
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Harbour Isle Drive 106, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,000.00

19 Harbour Isle Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This special END unit, 1st floor condo is situated in an excellent location within the community in back of complex, next to grill area, & the perfect place to watch boats come in and out of the mar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543311
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4351, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$399,000.00 ($221.05 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4351 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found!!! 5th floor 2/2 Seascape I condo with ocean view in desirable Ocean Village. Ocean Village is a gated oceanfront community with many amenities which will appeal to everyone, including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084530
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Highway A1a  201, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$399,000.00 ($168.35 / sqft )

3120 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tiara Towers Condominium, a 15 story oceanfront community offering direct beach access by easement and resort style amenities. This 2nd floor corner unit features 1,892 sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119163
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4343, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$399,000.00 ($263.02 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4343 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN VIEWS! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath & 1 car garage at ''Seascape1'' in Ocean Village. Stunning views from this beautifully furnished, light & bright 4th floor corner unit! Two balconies to enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142911
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean  4244, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$399,000.00 ($221.05 / sqft )

2400 Ocean 4244 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrrom 2 bath furnished condo in ''Seascape 1'' at Ocean Village. This unit has a one car garage & extra storage. Beautiful ocean & pool views from this 4th floor end unt. Spacious split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159627
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5159 Highway A1a  315, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,000.00 ($283.78 / sqft )

5159 Highway A1a 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be captivated. This premier corner residence at Ocean Harbor North, Unit 315, commands breathtaking, unobstructed Atlantic views from a prized forward facing position. Featuring 2 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167198
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  903, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,000.00 ($291.88 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Savor breathtaking Atlantic Ocean views from this 9th floor penthouse in the premier river to ocean community of Bryn Mawr. This impressive 2BR/2BA residence features an expansive owner's suite with d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168346
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  1004, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,900.00 ($348.04 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 10th floor condo is just stress free with a great Ocean view and it's ready to come & enjoy !!!! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, nicely updated, tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150136
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Harbour Isle Drive W 106, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$399,900.00 ($201.06 / sqft )

36 Harbour Isle Drive W 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor corner end unit on the west side with peaceful park like views. Spacious 2BR/2BA condo just under 2,000 sq ft with 10' ceilings. Granite countertops in kitchen and baths. Bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169966
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice