5055 Highway A1a 903, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168346 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5055 Highway A1a 903
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1367
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Hutchinson Island
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers, A Cond
  • Building: Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers, A Condominium
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Real Estate Expo Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Savor breathtaking Atlantic Ocean views from this 9th floor penthouse in the premier river to ocean community of Bryn Mawr. This impressive 2BR/2BA residence features an expansive owner's suite with dual sinks and walk in closets in both bedrooms. Enjoy total peace of mind with a new roof, all restorations completed, and no pending assessments. Residents indulge in resort style amenities including a private deeded white sand beach, heated pool, tennis courts, sauna, billiard room, and kayak launch. Perfectly situated for travel, you are in close proximity to Vero Beach and St. Lucie airports, offering easy flights to New York, Boston, and beyond. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle where every day is a beach day!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble
  • Roof: Composition, Fiberglass, Rolled/Hot Mop
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Lobby, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 937
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRYN MAWR OCEAN TOWERS BUILDING C UNIT 903 (OR 2998-458; 3571-2786)
  • Parcel Number: 141460101530006
  • Unit Number: 903
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1177 Bayshore Drive 207, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$359,900.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

1177 Bayshore Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away just moments from the shoreline, this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit delivers the ultimate in coastal comfort and convenience. Step inside to find sweeping views of the Indian River

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162735
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Highway A1a  342, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$364,000.00 ($200.99 / sqft )

4100 Highway A1a 342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Want an Condo with a view, small charming & quaint Mediterranean community? Not a High Rise? 2/2 (with a little surprise bonus room) and garage parking. Priced to SELL today...so don't wait & miss ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143424
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4232, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$364,999.00

2400 Ocean Drive 4232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath condominium with 2,188 total sqft (1,841 sqft living space), fully furnished and ready for you. Enjoy direct ocean views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive 14, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$369,000.00 ($304.96 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to La Entraada! Location and amazing water views make this condo the one to buy ! New state of the art boat docks will be completed this year and a updated pool and clubhouse. This is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101491
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5163 Highway A1a  Unit 216, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$369,000.00 ($262.45 / sqft )

5163 Highway A1a Unit 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIVATE CORNER UNIT ABUTTING STATE PRESERVE AND HAS DISTANT PEEK OF OCEAN! Furnished and ready to go! Gorgeous White cabinetry, granite tops, stainless appliances, baths updated. Beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125421
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2354, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$369,000.00 ($281.25 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2354 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath 5th floor (top floor) ''Catamaran'' condo at Ocean Village. This spacious fully furnished condo has great views of the Ocean, Cayman pool & golf course! Featuring split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3206 Lakeview Circle 1206, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$369,000.00 ($206.38 / sqft )

3206 Lakeview Circle 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida's finest waterfront gem in the desired Sands Community! This beautifully renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo includes Beach access, gated community, pool and also a marina is available for Boate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014282
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  302, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$369,900.00 ($272.39 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pictures does not do this beautiful gem justice! This must see beautifully remodeled 2/2 3rd floor condo at The Barclay,offers breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean and the pristine beauty of Hutch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159092
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Mariner Bay Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$370,000.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

506 Mariner Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single level, newly renovated, bright and charming villa. This lovely three bedroom villa offers the relaxed beach lifestyle you deserve. Enjoy year round living or escape south to bas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167569
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 N Highway A1a  1107, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$374,900.00 ($331.48 / sqft )

3200 N Highway A1a 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sea Palms, where luxury meets the shoreline! Perched regally on the 11th floor, this dazzling 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence serves up a daily double of nature's finest performancesbrilliant A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121631
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice