651 Okeechobee Boulevard 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005935 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 401
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1155
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7065 / -80.0583
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Cityplace Tower Condominium
  • Building: Cityplace Tower Condominium
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Preferred General Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    In the heart of Cityplace, Highly Desirable SW corner unit with excellent view and lots of light. Available for off season, high season or annual rentals starting 5/5/26. Quality Fully Turnkey furnished, King Bed set in Master Bedroom. New hurricane impact glass & doors. Garage Parking & additional parking spaces can be rented from the condo. Ideal location to walk everywhere Downtown, Great building with doorman, pool, fitness and business center, private movie theater. Literally steps to Kravis center, restaurants, shopping, close to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE TOWER CONDOMINIUM UNIT 401
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434321150044010
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 312, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

The nicest furnished unit in the downtown corridor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021523
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021715
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,700.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022658
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Facing 1/1...turnkey. Available NOW. 24 hour Doorman...luxury building. Tons of amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150465
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Hibiscus Street 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

480 Hibiscus Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 Bed with Den at City Palm's available now for yearly rental. Quick move in process!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153667
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,250.00 ($4.30 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated apartment ideally located in the vibrant downtown district of West Palm Beach. The unit offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019134
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 905, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 9th floor condo boasts breathtaking intracoastal and ocean views from your family room and primary bedroom. An updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom ready for occupancy. The fully r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019480
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term monthly rental available in the heart of City center, The Tower is a quaint boutique building just steps to it all. With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms you have ample space to stretch out and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019756
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 313, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,890.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING UNIT at Montecito luxury lifestyle condominium Renovated and upgraded corner unit, located on the 3rd floor, overlooking the tropical gardens. Private calm balcony has panoramic views of Clear

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020439
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 812, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,800.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnish 1/1 northeast facing home view of trendy CItyPlace which is only steps away.. Italian cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless appliances also washer/dryer. In the center of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022219
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice