5612 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5612 Edgewater Circle
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2232
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1368 / -80.2287
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Willoughby Townhomes Pud
  • Elementary School: Pinewood (Martin)
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2024 built, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers 1,808 sq ft of bright, open living with clean lines and effortless flow throughout. A versatile loft provides the ideal flex space for a home office or additional living area, while a fireplace anchors the living room, adding warmth and a refined focal point. Complete impact glass offers peace of mind, and energy efficient construction enhances long term comfort and savings. Located within the gated community of Edgewater Pointe, residents enjoy a private pool and cabana, just minutes from beaches, top rated schools, and downtown Stuart. Finished with the Sleek Package featuring 42" white cabinetry, Simply White quartz countertops, 12" x 24" Skybridge Gray tile, and multi tone tweed carpet for a clean, modern feel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Pinewood (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cabana, Indoor Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 224
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 WILLOUGHBY TOWNHOMES PUD (PB 19/83)
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 553841742000000200
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4257 Pine Cove Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,000.00 ($221.91 / sqft )

4257 Pine Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated townhome is ready for its new owner. Features include screened in back patio, high ceilings, second floor laundry, stainless refrigerator (newer), attached garage and 2 driveway parking s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018195
  2. Provided by Greenwood Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3903 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,999.00 ($217.88 / sqft )

3903 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate, three year old townhome in Trillium is now available for SALE Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home boasts an open floor plan on the main level. The modern kitchen features ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151621
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Sally Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$391,000.00 ($252.26 / sqft )

395 Sally Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 395 SW Sally Way in Stuart, FL a pristine, never lived in new construction home that feels like a model residence. This beautifully maintained property offers furnishings as optional, givi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017248
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5748 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$395,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

5748 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 Construction! Everything is energy efficient, keeping the electrical bill to a minimum. This new townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage, a LOFT, and is located on a quite canal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166687
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$399,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

253 Otter Run Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Backing to Kiplinger's Preserve, this 3BR, 2.5BA, 2CG spacious townhome offers peace and tranquility with beautiful views of FL scrub and wildlife. Well maintained with tile on the first floor and gor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014380
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6631 Woodmill Pond Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$399,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

6631 Woodmill Pond Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new townhome in the charming coastal community of Stuart. Conveniently located just east of US 1, this home offers easy access the beach, shopping, golf courses, and everything else great about S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021579
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5696 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$399,995.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

5696 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, energy efficient townhome in Stuart's gated Edgewater Pointe. This all concrete block construction home features an open concept layout, spacious kitchen, and a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013851
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6693 Woodmill Pond Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$415,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

6693 Woodmill Pond Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful 2 story townhouse is in south stuart off us 1. This community is gated with 50 homes built by lennar. Tons of upgrades with all the new things you could want! New roof 2025, new impac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140509
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Glen Crest Way 2, Stuart, FL 34997
$420,000.00

651 Glen Crest Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse with a one car garage and stunning river views. The kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring brand new stainless steel appliances, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543614
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5672 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$422,900.00 ($220.26 / sqft )

5672 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom with Loft, 2.5 Bathroom, 1 Car Garage Spacious End Unit Townhome with Lots of Upgrades. Open Floorplan, IMPACT Windows for Safety & Security, 42'' White Shaker Cabinets, Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015056
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice