11785 St Andrews Place 104, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11785 St Andrews Place 104
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1726
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6505 / -80.2321
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: St Andrews At Polo Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience effortless luxury in this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after St. Andrews at the Polo Club. Offered fully furnished and turnkey, this refined residence showcases a sophisticated interior with modern finishes, an open concept layout, and seamless indoor outdoor living. Ideal for investors or those seeking a refined seasonal retreat, the property boasts a proven history of consistent seasonal and off season rental income. Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle with resort style amenities, just steps from premier shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, and minutes from Wellington's world renowned equestrian venues. An exceptional opportunity in one of the area's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 926
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT POLO CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 11-104
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 73414414460111040
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PUD—PLANNED UNI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 936 Honeytree Lane A, Wellington, FL 33414
$450,000.00 ($227.73 / sqft )

936 Honeytree Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhouse with Brand New Roof, newer plumbing, and new appliances. Primary bedroom on the first floor. Custom closets throughout. Fenced yard with large paver patio. Home has been update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021143
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2519 Country Golf Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$525,000.00 ($232.10 / sqft )

2519 Country Golf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes from the world renowned Wellington International Equestrian Center, this 3BR/2BA gem defines Wellington's premier lifestyle. Relax in a spa like primary suite featuring a standalone tub and fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021728
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1672 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$449,900.00 ($449.00 / sqft )

1672 Hawthorne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into this fully remodeled gem tucked away in a quiet cul de sac with no HOA! Featuring a sleek, modern kitchen, stylishly updated bathrooms, new flooring, upgraded hardware, and impact resistant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104322
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106, Wellington, FL 33414
$429,000.00 ($248.55 / sqft )

11781 Saint Andrews Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to St. Andrews @ the Polo Club, Wellington's premier gated community offering resort style amenities just minutes from world class polo grounds, equestrian venues, shopping, and dining. Ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140030
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13506 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$449,000.00 ($187.24 / sqft )

13506 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**Some pictures have been virtually staged*** Welcome to your ideal equestrian retreat! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is situated in the heart of Wellington, offering unparalleled ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141582
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12807 Spinnaker Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$475,000.00 ($314.15 / sqft )

12807 Spinnaker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly desirable Hidden Landings community on Forest Hill Blvd, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with a versatile den offers the perfect blend of comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145342
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8199 Saint Johns Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$440,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

8199 Saint Johns Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this unique and stunning Lakeside Villa style townhome nestled within the vibrant Village Walk of Wellington. This beautifully designed residence boasts 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147195
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12228 Sag Harbor Court 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$428,500.00 ($183.51 / sqft )

12228 Sag Harbor Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and highly desirable townhome in the heart of Wellington! Boasting true 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a loft upstairs. This home offers an ideal layout for everyday living and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151921
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1989 Canterbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$485,000.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

1989 Canterbury Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit townhouse, where modern style meets everyday comfort. The fully remodeled kitchen features stunning quartzite countertops, a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159453
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$419,850.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

11890 Donlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming villa offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a one car garage in a desirable Wellington location. The home features brand new quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, adding a fresh and mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000240
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice