13506 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141582 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13506 Fountain View Boulevard
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2398
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6439 / -80.261
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Wellington Of Wellington
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Some pictures have been virtually staged*** Welcome to your ideal equestrian retreat! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is situated in the heart of Wellington, offering unparalleled access to all the premier horse venues. Nestled in a prime location, this property provides the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility for horse enthusiasts and their families. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a spacious, open concept living area, bathed in natural light from large windows that offer picturesque views of the lush surroundings. The kitchen features granite countertops, and ample cabinetry, perfect for preparing meals after a long day. The master suite is a serene haven, complete with an ensuite bathroom featuring a separate shower, and dual sinks. Two additional well appointed bedrooms share a beautifully designed full bathroom, providing comfort and privacy for family or guests. A convenient half bath is located on the main floor for added convenience. Outside, enjoy the serene ambiance of the private patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. This townhouse also includes a dedicated parking space and walking distance to the community pool. Located just minutes away from top equestrian venues, shopping, dining, and excellent schools, this townhouse offers the perfect balance of luxury and practicality. Experience the best of Wellington living in this beautiful home, where equestrian dreams come true.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 468
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON PL OF WELLINGTON LT 71
  • Parcel Number: 73414416100000710
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 936 Honeytree Lane A, Wellington, FL 33414
$450,000.00 ($227.73 / sqft )

936 Honeytree Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhouse with Brand New Roof, newer plumbing, and new appliances. Primary bedroom on the first floor. Custom closets throughout. Fenced yard with large paver patio. Home has been update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021143
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2519 Country Golf Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$525,000.00 ($232.10 / sqft )

2519 Country Golf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes from the world renowned Wellington International Equestrian Center, this 3BR/2BA gem defines Wellington's premier lifestyle. Relax in a spa like primary suite featuring a standalone tub and fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021728
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1672 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$449,900.00 ($449.00 / sqft )

1672 Hawthorne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into this fully remodeled gem tucked away in a quiet cul de sac with no HOA! Featuring a sleek, modern kitchen, stylishly updated bathrooms, new flooring, upgraded hardware, and impact resistant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104322
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106, Wellington, FL 33414
$429,000.00 ($248.55 / sqft )

11781 Saint Andrews Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to St. Andrews @ the Polo Club, Wellington's premier gated community offering resort style amenities just minutes from world class polo grounds, equestrian venues, shopping, and dining. Ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140030
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12807 Spinnaker Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$475,000.00 ($314.15 / sqft )

12807 Spinnaker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly desirable Hidden Landings community on Forest Hill Blvd, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with a versatile den offers the perfect blend of comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145342
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8199 Saint Johns Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$440,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

8199 Saint Johns Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this unique and stunning Lakeside Villa style townhome nestled within the vibrant Village Walk of Wellington. This beautifully designed residence boasts 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147195
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12228 Sag Harbor Court 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$428,500.00 ($183.51 / sqft )

12228 Sag Harbor Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and highly desirable townhome in the heart of Wellington! Boasting true 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a loft upstairs. This home offers an ideal layout for everyday living and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151921
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1989 Canterbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$485,000.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

1989 Canterbury Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit townhouse, where modern style meets everyday comfort. The fully remodeled kitchen features stunning quartzite countertops, a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159453
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11890 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$419,850.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

11890 Donlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming villa offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a one car garage in a desirable Wellington location. The home features brand new quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, adding a fresh and mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000240
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11785 St Andrews Place 104, Wellington, FL 33414
$449,000.00 ($260.14 / sqft )

11785 St Andrews Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless luxury in this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after St. Andrews at the Polo Club. Offered fully furnished and turnkey, this refined r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005022
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice