2847 Ashley Drive W G, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $199,999
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1052
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6364 / -80.1204
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven Villas 3 Condo
  • Building: Cresthaven Villas 3 Condo
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside this stunning stylish fully renovated villa in desirable 55+active community where no detail has been overlooked. This light home features a beautifully redesigned open concept layout with modern kitchen and lighting. Kitchen boasts sleek white slow close cabinetry, granite Island with electricity, microwave and wine fridge. Seamless flow into the main living and dining area. Perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your own private lanai for morning coffee while enjoying the florida breeze surrounded by lush foxtail palm trees. The perfect setting to relax. Minutes from shopping, major highways, beaches, dining and golf. This is lifestyle upgrade with no worries. New windows, a/c, water heater ,roof, shutters and crown molding. All under $200. Run to see
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cresthaven Ashley Master Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: 13-44-42~ CRESTHAVEN VILLAS NO 3 CONDOMINIUM PARCEL G BLDG 8 IN OR1640P583
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424413170080070
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Shady Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$215,000.00 ($192.83 / sqft )

520 Shady Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022021
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40, Greenacres, FL 33415
$190,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025090
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5328 Bosque Lane 67, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$210,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

5328 Bosque Lane 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

''AS IS AS SALE'' Beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse with garage in a great location!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140142
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Sky Pine Way G1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$185,000.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

812 Sky Pine Way G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views from this condo w/ living/dining room combo. Relax on the screened patio while taking in the serene lake setting. Kitchen offers a convenient pass through space to dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018775
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2638 Gately Drive E 67, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$235,000.00 ($180.77 / sqft )

2638 Gately Drive E 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated corner unit featuring a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and designer backsplash. Upgrades include new A/C, water heater, was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018833
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2886 Fernley Dr Drive E 9, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$189,899.00 ($151.44 / sqft )

2886 Fernley Dr Drive E 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excpetional value for this move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit. Offering a spacious floorplan great for entertaining while offering individual privacy. Neutral ceramic tiles and vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021653
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Sea Pine Way D1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$218,000.00 ($216.92 / sqft )

627 Sea Pine Way D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless South Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2BD/2BTH condo located in the desirable Pine Ridge North II community in Greenacres. This first floor unit offers easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024254
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5954 Longbow Lane 5, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$200,000.00 ($208.99 / sqft )

5954 Longbow Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully updated first floor corner residence in the desirable Sherwood Village community of Greenacres . This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a bright, airy layout with an abundance o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024395
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 Sherwood Forest Boulevard 28, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$180,000.00 ($182.56 / sqft )

2116 Sherwood Forest Boulevard 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2116 Sherwood Forest #28, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of West Palm Beach. This home features an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027513
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 509 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$215,000.00 ($192.83 / sqft )

509 Shady Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the heart of Greenacres! Featuring impact windows for added peace of mind and convenience, this unit offers a fantas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027845
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice