740 Ocean Avenue 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004508 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 740 Ocean Avenue 205
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1028
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5266 / -80.0551
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Coastal Towers Condo
  • Building: Coastal Towers Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Salefish Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Relax & watch the boats go by in your seasonal 2nd floor condo. Live the Florida lifestyle in an Intracoastal Condo Community btwn January 2027 & May 2027. Beach is just east over the bridge. Many restaurants & activities nearby. View of the Intracoastal & Community Pool from the Patio. Recent updates include luxury vinyl plank flooring in most rooms, tile in others. Primary Bedroom: Queen bed, 2nd Bedroom: Full. Rent includes water, trash, Internet/WiFi. Tenant pays for Electricity & Cable. One parking space. Laundry Rooms on each floor, no laundry in unit. Rent for 5 months is $2800/mon, 4 months is $3000/mon, 3 months is $3500/mon. Tenant pays short term rental taxes (state & county) of 13%, taxes are additional and not included in the monthly rent. All ages welcome. No Pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COASTAL TOWERS COND APTS UNIT 205-S
  • Parcel Number: 08434527450022050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 325 Bayfront Drive 325, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

325 Bayfront Drive 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009919
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Horizons  207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

850 Horizons 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal community close to Beaches, Shopping, Dining, Senior Center, Active community. Time to Enjoy S. Fl Sunny weather. Fully furnished condo, new walk in shower, Elevator building.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018429
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, turn key, just bring your toothbrush. Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath fully furnished condo with views of the pool and canal overlooking the boats. Just bring your toothbrush, turnkey. Til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021329
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Federal Highway 715, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,350.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

5 star resort style living at Casa Costa. Rent includes a furnished unit, basic cable, internet, underground parking garage. Additional parking for an additional cost. You can valet, One mile from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021490
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2417 Tuscany Way 2417, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

2417 Tuscany Way 2417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Tuscany on the Intracoastal community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers approximately 1,131 square feet of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021860
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

2412 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the chance to enjoy this beautifully furnished apartment available for seasonal rental! Tastefully decorated and fully equipped with everything you need, this unit is the perfect retreat. L

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023600
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Lower Pent, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard Lower Pent Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your stay in South Florida from this comfortable, fully furnished lower penthouse in Marina Village. Located on the 15th floor, this spacious 2BR/2BA residence offers partial Intracoastal and oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023791
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1504, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2/2 Waterfront Lower Penthouse with Spectacular view of the Ocean and Intracoastal. Available June thru December 27, 2026 NOT AVAILABLE SEASON 2027 Available as a short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Tuscany Way 3221, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3221 Tuscany Way 3221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in the prestigious gated community of Tuscany on the Intracoastal. This move in ready residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024904
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 350 Federal Highway Unit 1209, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway Unit 1209 More Like This

Live the Resort Lifestyle, Stunning Intracoastal & Ocean Views at Casa Costa! Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Casa Costa offering breathtaking Intracoastal and ocean views. This spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024937
  2. Provided by Walker Reid Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice