9728 Eastbrook Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004254 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9728 Eastbrook Circle
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2883 / -80.4353
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Tradition Heritage Oaks
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: St. Lucie West K 8
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: LYNQ Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle you'll love. This home is ready for you!. Move in ready and beautifully maintained home located in a gated community in the desirable Tradition area. This bright and inviting residence features an open concept layout with hard flooring and a clean, modern feel. The kitchen offers New SS appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space. Comfortable bedrooms and well appointed bathrooms provide both style and functionality. Enjoy a private backyard with a covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Community amenities included, plus lawn care for added convenience. Ideally located near shopping, dining, hospitals and major roadways.. Schedule your showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: St. Lucie West K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 18 (PB 44-30) LOT 226 (OR 2899-1514: 2986-558
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 430450202580009
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6394 Windwood Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,600.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6394 Windwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming single story home offers an open concept living space complete with a Great Room, dining room and kitchen that connect directly to a covered patio. The owner's suite is thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024598
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11477 Patterson Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,600.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

11477 Patterson Street More Like This

Charming 3/2 rental located in the highly desirable Tradition area! Conveniently close to shopping, dining, hospitals, schools, parks, and major highways. Enjoy everything Tradition has to offer with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Flowermound Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,595.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

9630 Flowermound Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to get a move in ready 3/2/2 victorian model at heritage oaks in tradition. Located close to schools, crosstown parkway, shopping, restaurants, hospital and more. Recently painted inside and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028146
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5936 Mangrove Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

5936 Mangrove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This single story home is a modern take on a classic design. Down the foyer is a spacious and open plan family room which has direct access to the cozy dining room, well equipped kitchen and attached

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028172
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10445 Suncrest Lp, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

10445 Suncrest Lp Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine living in a new home and that comes true. The owners are investors and bought this for investment and making it available for rental. It is 4 BR, 2 BA, 2 Car Garage single story home built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016613
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice