3085 Exeter E 3085, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004122 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3085 Exeter E 3085
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $174,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3849 / -80.1779
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Exeter At Century Village Cond
  • Building: Exeter At Century Village Condo
  • Provided by: Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to paradise! Discover the epitome of waterfront living in this fully updated condo nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. Boasting a prime waterfront location, this residence offers a tranquil escape w/ picturesque views. Beautifully upgraded, the interior reflects elegance & comfort. The spacious living areas are adorned w/ stylish finishes & abundant natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a culinary haven w/ modern stainless steel appliances, granite countertops & ample storage. Both Bedrooms have ample closet space. Enjoy the serene panoramic lake views from your private enclosed screen balcony w/ sliding glass doors. Century Village is like living in a resort! Offers clubhouse fitness ctr, shows, movies,classes,pickleball, pool, tennis, clubs & lots more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 554
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Exeter at Century Village Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EXETER AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND E PAR 3085
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424708030053085
  • Unit Number: 3085
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Dorset G  G, BOCA RATON, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($220.83 / sqft )

293 Dorset G G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity, Stunning condo located in West Boca Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located at 293 Dorset G, Boca Raton, FL 3343

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333564
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samih Sadiq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Mansfield M, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

505 Mansfield M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147500
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Wolverton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$180,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

4024 Wolverton E Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 fourth floor luxury lake view condo in one of the most sought after associations in CV Boca. Walk to houses of worship and clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021855
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 Fanshaw O  592, BOCA RATON, FL 33434
$189,900.00 ($192.99 / sqft )

592 Fanshaw O 592 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing first floor corner end unit that features 2 bed, 1. 5 bath, totally remodeled, new ac, fully turnkey kitchen has all soft close cabinetry, lots of natural light, open concept living, huge mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524200
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
  3. Contact Christine Maier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Cornwall A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$160,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4015 Cornwall A Virtual Tour More Like This

Century village super active adult community, 55+. As per association the unit can be rented right away after purchase. Experience the epitome of reimagined living in the highly sought after cornwal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022724
  2. Provided by ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Brighton H  336, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00

336 Brighton H 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, Bright and Peaceful 2 bedroom, 1.5 Bath Third floor Corner Unit is available for Sale. Great Option for Investors! Unit comes with a Tenant paying $1700 per month. The unit features an updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Preston A  35, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$169,000.00

35 Preston A 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Upgraded 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with a beautiful lake view in a desired preston A Building. Featuring a brand new open kitchen, New Bathroom, New Tile Flooring throughout, New Halo Lighting with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542775
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 353, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$175,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

7738 Lakeside Boulevard 353 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE BOCA WEST COUNTRY CLUB LIFESTYLE. EQUITY PURCHASE REQUIRED.2 Bedroom 2 bath apatment with bedroom presently used as a den. Light and bright 5th floor center apartment has a western exposure a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10805029
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Rexford  2024 B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$174,449.00 ($170.36 / sqft )

2024 Rexford 2024 B Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Spectacular 2 bed 2 bath 2 floor with panoramic lake view from the patio. Remodeled kitchen with modern stainless appliances. Ice and water in frig, A/C installed recently. Hall bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11072553
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4089 Guildford E E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

4089 Guildford E E Virtual Tour More Like This

furnished 2/1.5, 4th floor no one is above you, updated kitchen w/granite and newer stainless appliances, lots of cabinet space which extend into the dining area, living area has no popcorn on ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144722
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice