35 Preston A 35, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10542775 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35 Preston A 35
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 136
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3927 / -80.1811
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Century Village
  • Building: Century Village
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Upgraded 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with a beautiful lake view in a desired preston A Building. Featuring a brand new open kitchen, New Bathroom, New Tile Flooring throughout, New Halo Lighting with No pop corn ceiling anywhere. Building's roof was replaced 3/18. A/C replaced 7/22, living room replaced 6/18, Rheem Hot Water heater 1/19, new Siemans electric panel installed 4/22. Updated bathroom 12/18 with porcelain tile floor and walk in shower, vanity, toilet and lighting. Bedroom closet is fully rebuilt New smoke alarms installed 11/22. Glassed in balcony for additional living space. updated unit in a gated clubhouse community with so many amenities fitness center, live shows movies, buses, 40+ clubs card rooms, tennis, swimming pools, and much more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Tennis Court(s), Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 704
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: PRESTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND A PAR 35
  • Parcel Number: 00424708130010350
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 35
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Dorset G  G, BOCA RATON, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($220.83 / sqft )

293 Dorset G G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity, Stunning condo located in West Boca Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located at 293 Dorset G, Boca Raton, FL 3343

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333564
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samih Sadiq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Mansfield M, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

505 Mansfield M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147500
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Wolverton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$180,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

4024 Wolverton E Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 fourth floor luxury lake view condo in one of the most sought after associations in CV Boca. Walk to houses of worship and clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021855
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 Fanshaw O  592, BOCA RATON, FL 33434
$189,900.00 ($192.99 / sqft )

592 Fanshaw O 592 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing first floor corner end unit that features 2 bed, 1. 5 bath, totally remodeled, new ac, fully turnkey kitchen has all soft close cabinetry, lots of natural light, open concept living, huge mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524200
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
  3. Contact Christine Maier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Cornwall A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$160,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4015 Cornwall A Virtual Tour More Like This

Century village super active adult community, 55+. As per association the unit can be rented right away after purchase. Experience the epitome of reimagined living in the highly sought after cornwal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022724
  2. Provided by ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Brighton H  336, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00

336 Brighton H 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, Bright and Peaceful 2 bedroom, 1.5 Bath Third floor Corner Unit is available for Sale. Great Option for Investors! Unit comes with a Tenant paying $1700 per month. The unit features an updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 353, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$175,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

7738 Lakeside Boulevard 353 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE BOCA WEST COUNTRY CLUB LIFESTYLE. EQUITY PURCHASE REQUIRED.2 Bedroom 2 bath apatment with bedroom presently used as a den. Light and bright 5th floor center apartment has a western exposure a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10805029
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Rexford  2024 B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$174,449.00 ($170.36 / sqft )

2024 Rexford 2024 B Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Spectacular 2 bed 2 bath 2 floor with panoramic lake view from the patio. Remodeled kitchen with modern stainless appliances. Ice and water in frig, A/C installed recently. Hall bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11072553
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4089 Guildford E E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

4089 Guildford E E Virtual Tour More Like This

furnished 2/1.5, 4th floor no one is above you, updated kitchen w/granite and newer stainless appliances, lots of cabinet space which extend into the dining area, living area has no popcorn on ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144722
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Guildford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

3038 Guildford C Virtual Tour More Like This

New price reduction!! Go see. Vacant. Bring all offers...... Apartment is now vacant and easy to show. Guidlford c is now in the process of installing a brand new roof. Now is te time to buy. Price re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145073
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice