2024 Rexford 2024 B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11072553 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2024 Rexford 2024 B
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $174,449
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 421
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3895 / -80.1786
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Rexford At Century Village Con
  • Building: Rexford At Century Village Condo
  • Provided by: Century Village Real Estate,
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JUST REDUCED Spectacular 2 bed 2 bath 2 floor with panoramic lake view from the patio. Remodeled kitchen with modern stainless appliances. Ice and water in frig, A/C installed recently. Hall bathroom updated. Remodeled bathroom vanities. This is a turnkey condo can be sold unfurnished as well. Laminate flooring in the Living area. Steps to bus, pool, parking. Internet and cable included in monthly fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 601
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage
  • Legal Description: REXFORD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND PAR 2024
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424708170022024
  • Unit Number: 2024 B
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Dorset G  G, BOCA RATON, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($220.83 / sqft )

293 Dorset G G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity, Stunning condo located in West Boca Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located at 293 Dorset G, Boca Raton, FL 3343

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333564
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samih Sadiq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Mansfield M, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

505 Mansfield M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147500
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Wolverton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$180,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

4024 Wolverton E Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 fourth floor luxury lake view condo in one of the most sought after associations in CV Boca. Walk to houses of worship and clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021855
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 Fanshaw O  592, BOCA RATON, FL 33434
$189,900.00 ($192.99 / sqft )

592 Fanshaw O 592 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing first floor corner end unit that features 2 bed, 1. 5 bath, totally remodeled, new ac, fully turnkey kitchen has all soft close cabinetry, lots of natural light, open concept living, huge mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524200
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
  3. Contact Christine Maier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Cornwall A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$160,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4015 Cornwall A Virtual Tour More Like This

Century village super active adult community, 55+. As per association the unit can be rented right away after purchase. Experience the epitome of reimagined living in the highly sought after cornwal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022724
  2. Provided by ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Brighton H  336, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00

336 Brighton H 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, Bright and Peaceful 2 bedroom, 1.5 Bath Third floor Corner Unit is available for Sale. Great Option for Investors! Unit comes with a Tenant paying $1700 per month. The unit features an updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Preston A  35, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$169,000.00

35 Preston A 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Upgraded 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with a beautiful lake view in a desired preston A Building. Featuring a brand new open kitchen, New Bathroom, New Tile Flooring throughout, New Halo Lighting with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542775
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 353, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$175,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

7738 Lakeside Boulevard 353 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE BOCA WEST COUNTRY CLUB LIFESTYLE. EQUITY PURCHASE REQUIRED.2 Bedroom 2 bath apatment with bedroom presently used as a den. Light and bright 5th floor center apartment has a western exposure a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10805029
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4089 Guildford E E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

4089 Guildford E E Virtual Tour More Like This

furnished 2/1.5, 4th floor no one is above you, updated kitchen w/granite and newer stainless appliances, lots of cabinet space which extend into the dining area, living area has no popcorn on ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144722
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Guildford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

3038 Guildford C Virtual Tour More Like This

New price reduction!! Go see. Vacant. Bring all offers...... Apartment is now vacant and easy to show. Guidlford c is now in the process of installing a brand new roof. Now is te time to buy. Price re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145073
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice