6763 Lost Pine Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003970 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6763 Lost Pine Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $709,995
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1222 / -80.2497
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Salerno Reserve At Showcase Pu
  • Elementary School: Pinewood (Martin)
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Tucson Single Family Home in Salerno Reserve Modern Farmhouse Style & Resort Amenities Welcome to this stunning Tucson single family home located in the highly sought after Salerno Reserve community. Blending modern farmhouse charm with thoughtful design, this home offers a perfect balance of style, comfort, and functionality for Florida living. Step into the sunlit great room, where vaulted ceilings and exposed stained ceiling beams create a warm yet airy ambiance. The space flows seamlessly into the open dining area, making it ideal for both entertaining and everyday gatherings. The kitchen is equally inviting, featuring rich brown cabinetry that adds warmth and timeless character. Its open concept design connects effortlessly to the main living dining areas, enhancing both convenience and flow. Large sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanai, extending your living space outdoors and creating a seamless indoor outdoor experience. From here, enjoy a subtle lake view and beautiful morning sunrisesan ideal backdrop for starting your day or unwinding in the evening. The outdoor area offers a private, tucked away feel, perfect for relaxing with a morning coffee or hosting friends and family in a , serene setting. With its charming farmhouse details, functional layout, and inviting indoor outdoor lifestyle, this Tucson home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy comfort and elegance in one beautiful setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 319
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 66 SALERNO RESERVE AT SHOWCASE PUD (PB 19/73)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 553841429000006600
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7213 Magellan Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$639,900.00 ($215.89 / sqft )

7213 Magellan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Mariner Village This beautifully updated 4BR/2.5BA home in sought after Stuart location features a new roof (2025), a/c (2026), refrigerator (2026) & tankless water heater (2024). This spacious resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015715
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4796 Manatee Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$659,000.00 ($235.61 / sqft )

4796 Manatee Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Rocky Point with a private screened in pool and proven rental history on Airbnb and VRBO. This turnkey property offers immediate income potential for investors or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008356
  2. Provided by Reef To Ranch Real Estate, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Royale Preserve Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$664,990.00 ($231.62 / sqft )

1860 Royale Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover The Cove at Park Trace in Stuart, Fl. A gated new home community with a pool, sundeck, shaded lanai, and on site restrooms. Enjoy easy access to top beaches, golf, shopping, dining, and top r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009841
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$665,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

6980 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf community of Mariner Sands Country Club, this 3 bedroom, 4 bath home offers spectacular water & golf course views in a serene park like setting. The expansive outdoor liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3589 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025588
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

5151 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene golf course views from this property, ideally positioned along a quiet fairway. The home immediately stands out with its private casita/in law suitecomplete with its own entranceoffering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146072
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Meredith Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($244.92 / sqft )

5402 Meredith Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this beautifully updated CBS built Ironwood Patio Home, where style, comfort, and functionality come together effortlessly. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162473
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6520 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$679,000.00 ($220.96 / sqft )

6520 Park Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story former model home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, thoughtfully designed with quality construction and stylish finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159389
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5460 Front Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$685,000.00 ($218.01 / sqft )

5460 Front Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath estate blends charm, quality, and convenience in one beautiful new build. Located just minutes from public boat ramps, Sandsprit Park and Port Sale

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110544
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Pomeroy Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$690,000.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

163 Pomeroy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Stuart, named one of the best coastal small towns, from an extremely desirable neighborhood. This bright, spacious home is a true gem, ideally located for Stuart's vibrant downtown, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098310
  2. Provided by Property Expo Center Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6550 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$690,490.00 ($255.55 / sqft )

6550 Park Trace Drive More Like This

Stunning new 4/2.5/2 Delaney plan offers stylish single level living with impact glass windows, soft close white shaker cabinetry, quartz kitchen countertops with waterfall edge, and wood plank porcel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016413
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice