141 Saxony C Terrace 141, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002763 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 141 Saxony C Terrace 141
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.444 / -80.1505
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Saxony Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Saxony Condos
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Kings Point community. This well kept home offers a bright, comfortable layout with an enclosed patio for added living space. Clean and move in ready, with plenty of potential to update to your taste. Enjoy resort style amenities including clubhouses, pools, golf, tennis, fitness center, theater, and more. Close to shopping, dining, and vibrant Downtown Delray Beach.Perfect as a seasonal getaway or full time residence, this home offers comfort, convenience, and access to one of the area's most vibrant 55+ communities. The living and dining areas flow nicely for everyday living, while the kitchen provides practical storage and functionality. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite featuring an en suite bath and ample closet space. An enclosed patio adds extra room for relaxing, reading, or enjoying the Florida breeze.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Bar, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 839
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: SAXONY CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT SAXONY C COND PAR 141
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622090031410
  • Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 141
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

103 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the completely remodeled first floor unit. New floors throughout. Washer and dryer in the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169053
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Monaco B  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

67 Monaco B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014315
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 115 Waterford D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

115 Waterford D More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016505
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7006 Huntington Lane 306, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$100,000.00 ($93.46 / sqft )

7006 Huntington Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best values in Huntington Lakes with peaceful lake views. Previously listed higher and now repositioned to sell, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a rare opportunity to own a waterfront u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021159
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Waterford E  114, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$94,900.00 ($114.61 / sqft )

114 Waterford E 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous gorgeous gorgeous remodeled 1/1.5 villa in Waterford. Unit comes with all of the modern furnishings as well. Enclosed patio makes for an additional usable room. Washer/dryer out on that enclo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022246
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$99,000.00 ($19.80 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerbring your offers. This light filled 6th floor residence showcases serene lake views from a private screened balcony in a well maintained elevator building. The spacious 1 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024533
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Brittany E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$89,000.00 ($107.49 / sqft )

202 Brittany E Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 bedroom & 1 & 1/2 baths. This Community has a Beautiful Clubhouse & cafe's for all to enjoy, including a Theatre, Pickleball Courts, Tennis Courts, and a Few Swimming Pools. There's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027461
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Waterford G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

163 Waterford G Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, A BEAUTY, NEW OPEN KITCHEN, NEW BATH, ALL STAINLESS APPLIANCES, DISHWASHER, WASHER & DRYER IN UNIT, NEW A/C, CROWN MOLDING, A MUST SEE!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014326
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Monaco F  F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$89,500.00

286 Monaco F F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful One Bedroom Corner Condo in desirable Kings Point community in Delray Beach! Spacious Living Room with Tile Flooring. Large One Bedroom, and Two Bathrooms. Open Concept Kitchen, large Patio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482776
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Seville K  251, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$104,000.00

251 Seville K 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location! been offered partially furnished/turn key! Simply Charming 1 bed /1 .5bath villa beautifully updated features Stainless Steel Appliances, new shaker style kitchen with quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503743
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice