4250 Galt Ocean Drive 9c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4250 Galt Ocean Drive 9c
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $317,000
  • Price sqft: $334
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.18 / -80.0969
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Galt Towers Condo
  • Building: Galt Towers Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachfront for under $330K on the Galt Mile! This charming beachfront condo puts ocean views, resort amenities, and 950 square feet of well designed living space right at your fingertips. Located in a sought after Galt Towers community, this one bedroom, one and a half bathroom home is move in ready and full of natural light. The open layout flows beautifully with Pergo flooring throughout. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinets & storage. The generously sized primary bedroom is a true sanctuary, with a spacious bathroom and ample vanity space. Enjoy everything the building has to offer, including a stunning outdoor pool, iconic tropical surroundings, impact windows, full reserves, and convenient parking. Beachfront living does not get much better than this.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Parking, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1010
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Galt Towers
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: GALT TOWERS CONDO UNIT 9C PER CDO BK/PG: 7785/342
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494319ca1370
  • Unit Number: 9c
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$375,000.00 ($310.17 / sqft )

3500 Galt Ocean Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly on Fort Lauderdale Beach. Move in ready. Provides great city views! Furniture is negotiable. Lobby and common areas remodeled. Washer & dryer located inside condo. Includes underbuild

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021221
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Bayview Drive 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$315,000.00 ($305.23 / sqft )

4800 Bayview Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the highly sought after Coral Ridge Country Club neighborhood. Enjoy tranquil canal views from an oversized private balcony and abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024059
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49 Street Street Ne 1110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$365,000.00 ($260.71 / sqft )

3100 49 Street Street Ne 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living in this southwest corner penthouse, where floor to ceiling vistas sweep across the canal, Intracoastal, and the downtown Fort Lauderdale skyline. Thanks to the height restrictions of La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025230
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 807, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$340,000.00 ($531.25 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best priced unit in the building! A bright 1 bed/1 bath condo in The Tides at Bridgeside Square with stunning views over the gardens, tennis court and ocean. The Tides is a highly desirable 'pet f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025896
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Federal  324c, Oakland Park, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

4025 Federal 324c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind. This move in ready residence features a fully updated interior with modern finishes throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026353
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ocean Boulevard 15a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$380,000.00 ($286.15 / sqft )

3015 Ocean Boulevard 15a Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner, spacious 2 bedrooms 2 bath. unfurnished. large kitchen. view of the city and intracoastal waterway. garage parking space. dues include, water, sewer, trash pick up, basic cable, fiberoptic int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026957
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($464.29 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream. Long term tenant already in place but they can also move if the new owner wants immediate occupancy. Beautifully renovated studio apartment with ocean views. The renovation include

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10450574
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Bayview Drive 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$349,000.00

4800 Bayview Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready & MOTIVATED SELLER located in Coral Ridge Country Club Estates, this beautifully updated unit boasts stunning canal views and a serene balcony. Spacious rooms feature porcelain floors, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10470408
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Galt Ocean Drive 1m, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$375,888.00

4250 Galt Ocean Drive 1m Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your dream home a reality in this charming totally renovated first floor studio (No Elevator required) located in an ocean front building. Abundance of natural light with a slider to the patio wi

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10471452
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ocean Boulevard 18j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$365,000.00

3015 Ocean Boulevard 18j Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant occupied at $2800/m until 4/2/2027. Stunning Sub Penthouse with panoramic views of the ocean, city skyline, and Intracoastal from this sunny south facing condo. The living room and bedrooms off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10472895
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc