3260 Perimeter Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002404 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3260 Perimeter Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1059
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6273 / -80.1509
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Park Conds 1,1a, 2 Thr
  • Building: Lucerne Park Conds 1,1a, 2 Thru 15 & 23 Thru 28
  • Provided by: EXP Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe in Greenacres. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is move in ready and comes fully furnished, making it perfect for full time residents or seasonal Florida living. The bright interior features tile flooring throughout and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a comfortable layout designed for easy living and entertaining. Residents of Park Pointe enjoy resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness facilities, and social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical centers, and major highways, this home offers the perfect blend of low maintenance living and active adult lifestyle in Palm Beach County. Book your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 655
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK COND NINE UNIT 1823 BLDG 18
  • Parcel Number: 18424422270181823
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RM-2—RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7690 Tahiti Lane 202, LAKE WORTH, FL 33467
$215,000.00 ($185.83 / sqft )

7690 Tahiti Lane 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover comfort and value in this beautifully maintained second floor corner condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Lucerne Pointe. This bright 2 bedroom residence features vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386107
  2. Provided by THE VALENZUELA REAL ESTATE GRO
  3. Contact Anibal Claro Placeres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4278 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$218,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

4278 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008142
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4793 Esedra Court 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

4793 Esedra Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey 55+ condo is nestled within the sought after Fountains community of Lake Worth. Fully renovated top to bottom with new flooring, updated kitchen, remodeled bathrooms, and finishes that tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020095
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$245,000.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

3333 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the South Florida Lifestyle3BR/2BA in Sought After 55+ Community! Enjoy the rare advantage of a ground floor, three bedroomsperfect for guests, a home office, or additional flex spacealong with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022534
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$198,000.00 ($182.83 / sqft )

4272 Deste Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME****Beautiful lakefront condo on 1st floor offers relaxing sunset waterviews from your livingroom. Plenty of naural light. Immediate move in upon association approval. Stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022980
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,999.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and accessible first floor apartment located in a peaceful 55+ gated community. This home features tile flooring throughout. Enjoy a serene view of nature from the back patio, a perfect spot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023551
  2. Provided by Kirsten Kopp Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4545 Luxemburg Court 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$219,900.00 ($146.60 / sqft )

4545 Luxemburg Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll say WOW when you're hit with the spectacular waterfront view in this spotless condo in the all age Luxemburg community. Not to mention that it's freshly painted inside and out with brand new b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024845
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4702 Fountains Drive S, Greenacres, FL 33467
$250,000.00 ($174.34 / sqft )

4702 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2/2 condo with a BRAND NEW ROOF & NEWER AC offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Enjoy privacy on the large extended balcony plus premium upgrades including an IN UNIT WASH

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027394
  2. Provided by CL International R.E. Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3345 Perimeter Drive 1311, Greenacres, FL 33467
$214,499.00 ($168.24 / sqft )

3345 Perimeter Drive 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, end unit, end of street! So much green space surrounds this ideal unit. Move in and make it personal while enjoying all the benefits. Open floor plan. Master walk in closet. 3rd bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027491
  2. Provided by Realty Connection Link LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 10th Avenue N 327, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

6698 10th Avenue N 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

With Lake & Golf views... this corner 3 bdrm, 2 bath condo in the Hamlet at Poinciana, is waiting for you. This immaculately maintained condo offers porcelain tile wood looking floors in living areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027599
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice