3001 46th Avenue 204, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002320 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3001 46th Avenue 204
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $80,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 768
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1632 / -80.2109
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Lauderdale Oaks Condo Xii
  • Building: Lauderdale Oaks Condo Xii
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Condo 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, located on the second floor, enjoy the view of the canal and BBQ area. Come furnish, laundry on each floor, 50 years certification has been completed. This is a 55+ community. good location close to main road, stores, restaurants, airport and beach. No location the first year and seasonal rental only 6 months per year on season.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached, Detached Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Avalon
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE OAKS CONDO XII UNIT 204 PER CDO BK/PG: 4633/1
  • Parcel Number: 494125bm0140
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4141 26th Street 322, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$95,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

4141 26th Street 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Condo with exterior catwalk and covered balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020096
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 408, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026600
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 143, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$95,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$94,000.00

Address Not Provided Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554390
  2. Provided by Astraea Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1490 43rd Avenue 208, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$89,000.00 ($93.68 / sqft )

1490 43rd Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012875
  2. Provided by Carol Weller, Lic. R.E. Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 47th Terrace 103, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

2061 47th Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful 1st floor corner unit in the 55+ Castle Gardens, Building 17. This condo features an immaculately kept bright white kitchen, with ceramic and laminate flooring throughout the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019579
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 49th Avenue 409, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$72,500.00 ($102.84 / sqft )

2600 49th Avenue 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE 55 Plus Gated Community Views from your patio overlooking the pool ALL NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES Walk in SPACIOUS BEDROOM CLOSET, extra storage next door. Located near the hospital, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022177
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5161 Oakland Park Boulevard 206, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($138.74 / sqft )

5161 Oakland Park Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Lauderdale Lakes. This move in ready residence features elegant tile floors throughout, impact window

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027618
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4851 21st Street 105, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$74,900.00 ($80.71 / sqft )

4851 21st Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!!! by $10,000, Spacious 1 bedroom apartment in 55 community, Modern kitchen with newer appliances. Oak cabinets with g,ranite countertops and backsplash.Ground floor so easy parking and access

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10445016
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 47th Terrace 403b, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$74,900.00 ($97.53 / sqft )

2800 47th Terrace 403b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lowest priced unit in the entire complex!!! 55+ community! Impact windows in kitchen, bedroom & bath! Updated bathroom, updated kitchen with granite counters & stainless steel appliances. 4th floor is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10483494
  2. Provided by Mollie McClure Meyers Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice