4750 22nd Court 408, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026600 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4750 22nd Court 408
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $94,900
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 928
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • School Elementary: Castle Hill
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle #11 Condominium Inc
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASTLE APARTMENTS #11 CONDO UNIT 408 PER CDO BK/PG: 5232/233
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494125dg0710
  • Unit Number: 408
  • Zoning Code: RS-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2901 48th Avenue 367, LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33313
$110,888.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

2901 48th Avenue 367 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Seller is motivated !!! This lovely home features a beautiful and renovated KITCHEN , amazing 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in cypress chase * this property is offered turnkey all furnished * spacious open k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8390088
  2. Provided by KIRSTEN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ivan Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 26th Street 322, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$95,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

4141 26th Street 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Condo with exterior catwalk and covered balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020096
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$99,900.00

4881 22nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482403
  2. Provided by Prestige Homes Sales Realty, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 143, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$95,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$94,000.00

Address Not Provided Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554390
  2. Provided by Astraea Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3 More Like This

Spacious 1/1 first floor corner unit, tile flooring, washer/dryer in unit, close to public transportation and shopping, well kept community. Motivated seller, ***bring all offers ***.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012543
  2. Provided by Aubyn Realty And Management LL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1490 43rd Avenue 208, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$89,000.00 ($93.68 / sqft )

1490 43rd Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012875
  2. Provided by Carol Weller, Lic. R.E. Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street C202, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

4321 16th Street C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015750
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 48th Terrace 332, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$105,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

2998 48th Terrace 332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo unit 2 bedrooms 2 baths , well kept and fully furnished. Enjoy your enclosed Patio done with impact windows. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022789
  2. Provided by MAX Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 47th Terrace 103, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

2061 47th Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful 1st floor corner unit in the 55+ Castle Gardens, Building 17. This condo features an immaculately kept bright white kitchen, with ceramic and laminate flooring throughout the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019579
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice