1158 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001859 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1158 Leonardo Circle
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2734
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3545 / -80.3765
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Vizcaya Falls Master Associati
  • Elementary School: West Gate K 8
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Real Broker, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private preserve views and no rear neighbors set this beautifully maintained 2021 built home apart, featuring a spacious enclosed lanai and flexible living space in Port St. Lucie's desirable Torino area. Offering 1,936 sq ft of living space, this thoughtfully designed residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with the 3rd bedroom currently being used as a flex space/den, providing versatility for a home office, guest room, or additional living area. The home also features impact windows and doors, providing added storm protection and energy efficiency. The bright open layout allows the kitchen to flow seamlessly into the main living areas. With its preserve privacy, enclosed lanai, impact windows, & resort style community amenities, this home is definitely worth seeing in person. Residents enjoy access to excellent community amenities including a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, basketball courts, children's play area, splash pad, pool table room, BBQ gazebo, and a sidewalk walking trail along the amenity side of the lake. This community is conveniently located near St. Lucie West, shopping, dining, and I 95, this home offers both comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • School Elementary: West Gate K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 412
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Vizcaya Falls Master Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIZCAYA FALLS PLAT 1 (PB 46-32) BLK B LOT 53
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 331270001780004
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6478 Volucia Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$445,000.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

6478 Volucia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage located in the highly desirable Torino area of Port St. Lucie! This well maintained property offers both comfort and style with major updates al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022653
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($125.48 / sqft )

1513 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Port St. Lucie! This inviting property offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024567
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Andros Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,900.00 ($160.37 / sqft )

705 Andros Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAAZING COURTYARD POOL HOME in Lake Charles located on a CUL DE SAC! Great home. This 3BR/3BA plus den/office/exercise area/craft room home has a separate cabana suite off the pool perfect for gues

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025784
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$409,900.00 ($135.59 / sqft )

769 Munjack Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home with a private courtyard design in the gated community of Lake Charles in the heart of St. Lucie West. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers true indoor outdoor living wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026659
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12234 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$449,900.00 ($158.03 / sqft )

12234 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This impressive all concrete block house showcases a two story design that is both functional and inviting. With five spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, it provides ample living space for fam

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129635
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7307 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$385,000.00 ($98.16 / sqft )

7307 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marsh Landings at PGA Village! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage is ideally located on a quiet cul de sac within the golf community of PGA Village. The home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133886
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$435,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

1998 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished and smart two story home with 4 bedrooms & 2 and a half bathrooms is being sold with a huge installed solar generator and 25 panel solar plus all the furniture and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138623
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice