2095 14 Avenue Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001039 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2095 14 Avenue Sw
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $372,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1635
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5146 / -80.0863
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Leisureville Sec 8
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully designed home with open concept. Dream Kitchen, lots of storage, real wood cabinetry, pantry with pullouts, wine cooler. Engineered hardwood flooring. New Roof 2025, AC 2025, HWH 2024, New Impact Windows. Active 55+ Community, PETS WELCOME so come and enjoy this great lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s), Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 185
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Beach Leisureville
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE SEC 8 LT 34 BLK 75
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529130750340
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1014 Old Boynton Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$440,000.00 ($256.41 / sqft )

1014 Old Boynton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013868
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 22nd Street, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33426
$362,900.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

2107 22nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 1,624 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the sought after 55+ community of Leisureville. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399085
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marc Collazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 8th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$419,000.00 ($240.81 / sqft )

105 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated with ultra luxury designer upgrades, this stunning home sits on one of the largest lots in the communityan oversized 0.26 acre private lot with exceptional backyard privacy. Features i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018949
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$369,888.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

517 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined living in Leisureville Boynton Beach, a premier 55+ golf course community. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with garage seamlessly blends comfort, style, and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018865
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 20th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$340,000.00 ($195.40 / sqft )

1709 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained home in active 55+ community. Steps away from pool and recreation center. Renovated kitchen and main bathroom. Small office off dining room area. Impact windows and doors, pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021636
  2. Provided by Show & Sell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2088 13th Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$398,000.00 ($243.43 / sqft )

2088 13th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this stunning totally redone turnkey 2/2 home in this vibrant active 55+ plus community with one of the lowest HOA's in Boynton Beach (187.00 monthly) includes lawn care, sprinklers, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021841
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$349,900.00 ($187.11 / sqft )

703 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2BD/2BA home featuring a brand new 2026 roof, new garage door, water heater, and A/C. Enjoy the updated kitchen and baths, complete with new stainless steel appliances and sty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021849
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Corrie Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$354,900.00 ($183.70 / sqft )

9 Corrie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to make this home your ownupdate to your personal taste! Situated on a private lot, this zero lot line home offers a 2 car garage and solid CBS construction. Features include accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022002
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2114 13th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$349,900.00 ($201.09 / sqft )

2114 13th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2114 SW 13th Place, an impeccably maintained residence located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Leisureville, one of Palm Beach County's most established and amenity rich active adu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022180
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 23rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$389,000.00 ($223.56 / sqft )

1316 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously updated and maintained, this beautiful 2Br/2Ba home with both Florida Room and tiled screened porch shows light and bright. Newer Tile & Flat roof by AAM Roofing 09/2022. ALL NEW IMPACT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024197
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice