9411 Evergreen Place 302, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018350 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9411 Evergreen Place 302
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 775
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1018 / -80.276
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Evergreen Two Of Pine Island
  • Building: Evergreen Two Of Pine Island
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous freshly painted & updated condo w/ open kitchen, newer appliances, elegant tile floor, impact windows, hurricane shutter on huge screened porch. Modern baths, best 2 bedroom unit avail in pine island. Access to private country club with tons of amenities, golf / tennis/ pool. Davie schools, close to nova & nsu. Quiet safe neighborhood. No smokers. One small cat w/ $300 pet deposit. No danger of foreclosure. 675+ credit required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Golf Course, Laundry, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERGREEN TWO OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE A CONDO UNIT 302 PER CDO BK/PG: 5759/86
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504117ga0180
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 304, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1811 Sabal Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL CONDO W/ WATER VIEW. ELEVATOR TO 3RD FLOOR. CONDO HAS AN ALARM SYSTEM AND HURRICANE WINDOWS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019383
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Pine Island Road 213, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,850.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

711 Pine Island Road 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Plantation location for this 2 bedroom, 2 bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022402
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Pine Island Road 210, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,790.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

711 Pine Island Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit overlooking a small lake, featuring elegant tile flooring throughout. Ready for immediate move in after HOA approval.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023225
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 708 92nd Avenue 708, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

708 92nd Avenue 708 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025778
  2. Provided by Master Industries
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Poinciana Place 303, Davie, FL 33324
$2,050.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

9470 Poinciana Place 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pine Island Ridge Lake view Screened balcony Country club access Internet included This 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers 970 sq ft with tile and laminate flooring, a bright living/dining area, and a ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021091
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 Lagoon Place N 408, Davie, FL 33324
$1,750.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

9230 Lagoon Place N 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming condo! One bedroom one bath. In the desirable community of Pine Island Ridge. Beautiful views and lots of natural light creating a great atmosphere. Residents enjoy full access to the Country

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021606
  2. Provided by Sailing Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Poinciana Place 308, Davie, FL 33324
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

9470 Poinciana Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking water and golf views! Located in the highly sought after Pine Island Ridge Country Club, includes an i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025248
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Jacaranda Country Club Drive Drive 3c, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,100.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

200 Jacaranda Country Club Drive Drive 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a welcoming all ages community. Move in with just first month's rent and security deposit. This light filled residence features an open layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026491
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,200.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

720 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent this lovely corner 2/2 located on second floor, separate laundry area with a new full size washer and dryer, and a screened patio with extra storage space. This community offers a pool, clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027547
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Whitehall Drive 104, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1502 Whitehall Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity to live in a country club community, AAA rated schools, walk to shopping, banking and recreation. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath features a laundry room with full sized washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517986
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice