4031 Cypress Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000743 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4031 Cypress Drive 101
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 12444
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2168 / -80.177
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: No 80 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Building: No 80 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great condo for annual rent, completely furnished, updated unit, laundry inside the property, screened balcony to enjoy the relaxing golf course view and close to the major highways. 700 minimum credit score is required. Must see it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Flat
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Security, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO. 80 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 80-F-101 PER CDO BK/PG: 6810/91
  • Parcel Number: 494205ah0010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4015 Palm Aire Drive 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,650.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4015 Palm Aire Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available! Beautiful fully furnished unit located in the desirable Palm Aire community in Pompano Beach, surrounded by golf courses and just minutes from the beach. Spacious and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020111
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,550.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

3500 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW nicest unit in the building with beautiful pool and garden view. This spacious high ceiling apartment comes partly furnished and is ready for a quick move in. Just pack your bags and come live the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023064
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Oaks Lane 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,600.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

545 Oaks Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after Palm Aire community of Pompano Beach. This move in ready condo features a bright, open layout with a designer kitchen sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024083
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Oaks Drive 510, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

535 Oaks Drive 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning corner penthouse featuring a beautifully renovated open concept kitchen with newer appliances, a wine cooler, and a rarely available in unit washer and dryer. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024974
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Palm Aire Drive 501, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2901 Palm Aire Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Palm Aire lifestyle in this stunning, completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit, flooded with natural light. Every detail has been carefully considered, from the brand new furnit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026792
  2. Provided by Beam Management Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3095 Course Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,395.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

3095 Course Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse unit with beautiful lake views, NEWER kitchen including all new high end stainless steel appliances, quartz counters with snack bar, pantry and tons of cabinets and drawers, new lighting thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Course Lane 610, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,650.00

3150 Course Lane 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautiful fully remodeled modern 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with a breath taking view of the lake in beautiful Palm Aire Community ! Kitchen is fully equipped with stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512967
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Course Drive 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,500.00

3010 Course Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal fully furnished rental in the beautiful Palm Aire community, Pompano Beach. This recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor with elevator access & an open, bright layout, tas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538898
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3090 Course Drive 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,500.00

3090 Course Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This