409 Executive Center Drive 208, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 409 Executive Center Drive 208
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7115 / -80.0785
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Clear Lake Palms Condominium
  • Building: Clear Lake Palms Condominium
  • Provided by: Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FOR SALE Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath second floor CORNER UNIT with covered balcony. New laminate waterproof floor in living area and bedrooms. White kitchen cabinets with granite countertop. Near pool and tennis court Security Patrol , basketball court, bbq grills facilities. Small laundry just downstairs a few steps Or use Main community laundry. Great amenities. All ages. Pet friendly no rental restrictions Condominium located close to shops, restaurants and entertainment. location near I 95 and Palm Beach Outlet. Unit renter with long term tenant $ 1,900 per month. Lease ends 2/28/2027
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Picnic Area, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 467
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Clear Lake Palms
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: CLEAR LAKE PALMS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 208 BLDG A
  • Parcel Number: 74434320080012080
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: MF32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Congress Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$169,000.00 ($164.08 / sqft )

2050 Congress Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148858
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Presidential Way 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$185,000.00 ($165.62 / sqft )

2500 Presidential Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014200
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Congress Avenue 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$190,000.00 ($184.47 / sqft )

1820 Congress Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015431
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Presidential Way 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$184,900.00 ($165.53 / sqft )

3050 Presidential Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED CONDO IN THE COMMUNITY This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering a comfortable and functional layout in a prime West Palm Beach location. This well maintained condo features a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019994
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 645 Executive Center Drive R-105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$169,000.00 ($269.54 / sqft )

645 Executive Center Drive R-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

If looking for an upgraded unit with a tenant on month to month, check out this unit. Tenant has been there for 5 years, would like to stay. Eden place is gated, has 128 units, all 1 bdrm/1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022249
  2. Provided by The Rental Authority Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Congress Avenue B29, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$199,000.00 ($318.40 / sqft )

1500 Congress Avenue B29 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale 1 bedroom 1bath Large first floor condo Renovated ! Rented with great tenant ! Low Hoa monthy fees . No rental restrictions. All Ages. Investor friendly. ''Cross Creek Condo'' Well kept

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022390
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Congress Avenue 305, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$195,000.00 ($229.41 / sqft )

1850 Congress Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated from top to bottom! Stunning 2BR/1BA 3rd floor corner unit in an investor friendly communityrent immediately! This move in ready unit features a brand new A/C, sleek modern kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023196
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 1905, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$168,000.00 ($187.08 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning condominium located in the Lands of the President (Jefferson Tower) on the 19th floor. This residence has breathtaking Clear skyline vistas with zero high rise obstructions of t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026205
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Congress Avenue 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$170,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

2050 Congress Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Bath, LOW MONTHLY HOA. Centrally Located next to Outlet Mall, 195, Home Depot, Target, 10 min to CityPlace and much more ! Needs TLC.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105395
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Presidential Way 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$179,900.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

3050 Presidential Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in gated community. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Building has elevators and 2 parkimg spaces.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144582
  2. Provided by Vicki L. Wilson Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice