6594 Sun River Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000290 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6594 Sun River Road
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $499,999
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2411
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4926 / -80.1497
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Lakeridge Greens
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy breathtaking lake views from this sparkling clean and meticulously maintained home. A brand new 2026 roof offers peace of mind, while the 264 sq ft expansive, air conditioned sunroom/lanaicomplete with a brand new mini splitcreates the perfect space to relax and take in the serene waterfront setting year round. Inside, the home is light, bright, and beautifully updated with neutral paint, extensive high hat lighting, and no popcorn ceilings. New carpeting in all bedrooms adds comfort, while the main living areas flow effortlessly toward the oversized enclosed lanai, creating additional air conditioned living space ideal for entertaining or quiet mornings overlooking the lake. The kitchen and laundry areas are equipped with a new washer and dryer, and modern conveniences include a Nest smart thermostat for the A/C (2019) and a hot water heater from 2016. The home is also protected with accordion shutters for added security and storm protection. The oversized two car garage offers exceptional functionality with a slop sink and new garage door opener, providing plenty of room for storage, hobbies, or additional workspace. Immaculate, move in ready, and thoughtfully maintained throughout, this beautiful lakefront property is available furnished, unfurnished, or with furniture negotiable, making it easy to start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKERIDGE GREENS AT PIPERS GLEN LOT 248B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424603100002482
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$485,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

6400 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a perfectly maintained residence in the coveted Indian Spring community of Hampton Fairways. This home is move in ready. The garage floor is tiled with special tile designed for the purpose.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019396
  2. Provided by Consolidated Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 Falls Road W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$499,000.00 ($159.22 / sqft )

7338 Falls Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in the desirable 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and functionality. A screen enclosed dou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021948
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9954 Boynton Gardens Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$450,000.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

9954 Boynton Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and affordable waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa featuring over 2,000 sq ft, a 2 car garage, and a split bedroom floor plan. Double door entry opens to an oversized great room with 11 foot c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025923
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7175 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$580,000.00 ($188.43 / sqft )

7175 Boscanni Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegance at its finest in this thoughtfully designed residence. Attention to detail creates a serene and inviting atmosphere throughout the home, making it the perfect retreat for both rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026055
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Palm Beach Isl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12039 Oakvista Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

12039 Oakvista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT Owner moved and motivated! Selling below assessed value! Four bedroom waterfront house in popular gated over 55 community of Avalon Estates. Just painted with neutral colors shows bright and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027058
  2. Provided by DeWitt Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10330 Copper Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$587,900.00 ($207.74 / sqft )

10330 Copper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community. Completely renovated 3/3 single family home with 2 car garage. Quiet upscale neighborhood ''The Club''. Property has lake in the back yard. Screened in front patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159316
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$519,900.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

11917 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Must see, mint condition! Lake and golf views in secured 24/7 manned gated community. Remodeled kitchen. High ceilings. Open layout perfect for entertaining friends. 55+ active community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10507217
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6828 Ashton Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$569,000.00 ($223.75 / sqft )

6828 Ashton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Another Impressive Reduction!! Rarely available, two story pool home in the gated community of Lakes of Westchester on a corner lot. Relax, New roof 2023. Accordion storm protection. Beautiful, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556865
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice