179 Berkshire I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000143 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 179 Berkshire I
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,225
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7137 / -80.1326
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Berkshire A Thru K Condos
  • Building: Berkshire A Thru K Condos
  • Provided by: Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Condo rental for tenants 55 years old or older. This 1Bedroom, 1 Bath first floor unit is freshly painted, has an updated step in shower, modern kitchen, beautiful ceramic tiles throughout, a spacious pantry and lovely lanai.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: BERKSHIRE I COND PAR 179
  • Levels: One, Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424323270091790
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17 Golfs  H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,400.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

17 Golfs H Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit overlooking pool. Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023348
  2. Provided by Baner Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Camden  209, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

209 Camden 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Airy and bright corner unit. Move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023913
  2. Provided by Baner Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Chatham O, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

294 Chatham O Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027032
  2. Provided by Robert Bengloff
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Sheffield L  2930, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

293 Sheffield L 2930 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely clean condo in 55+ century Village resort style community.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027707
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Hastings A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,450.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

10 Hastings A Virtual Tour More Like This

well kept condo nicely updated. fresh paint and super clean ready for a 55+ occupant. no pets or smoking

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027708
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Kent H  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,325.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

118 Kent H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027710
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Hastings  129, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,300.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

129 Hastings 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

Please do not miss out on this newly renovated unit! There are many outdoor activities that comes with the rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028759
  2. Provided by Sobhan Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Cambridge A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,200.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17 Cambridge A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom condo with nice upgrades and upkeep. Century Village is a community with 24 hours man gated security. It offers multiple pools, club house and a big entertainment thea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156586
  2. Provided by Global Properties Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

128 Norwich F Virtual Tour More Like This

You will enjoy calling this bright corner condo your home. Brand new stove and freshly cleaned unit for your convenience and pleasure. Come and see and you will want to stay.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158930
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 64 Norwich C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,450.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

64 Norwich C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002841
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice