4040 Carteret, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: B4902225 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4040 Carteret
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $254,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9661 / -81.6678
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Traditions Phase 1
  • Provided by: KLINE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Scott Kline
  • 863-287-0204
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a very well maintained home which is priced to sell! The property has many upgrades; a new roof in 21, new AC coil in 25, and newer countertops. It is also located close to the side entrance gate for easy access. No rear neighbors provides for a more serene atmosphere and the north facing rear screened porch is pleasantly shady and backyard has room to be expanded. This is truly Central Florida's retirement living at its best. Located in a master planned community with most exterior maintenance included for easy living and full resort like amenities. The beautifully maintained on site managed lakefront community clubhouse offers many opportunities for an active lifestyle. This home is move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1599.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 484.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT DULCY MURCHISON
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: TRADITIONS PHASE 1 PLAT BOOK 131 PGS 47 THRU 54 LOT 60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-13-687552-000600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344501
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Cody Caleb Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$275,000.00 ($109.00 / sqft )

584 Cody Caleb Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this charming three bedroom, two bathroom residence in the desirable Savannah Estates, where comfort meets style. This inviting space features laminate flooring throughout, complemented by ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936802
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Rapallo Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$299,900.00 ($127.40 / sqft )

4463 Rapallo Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 1744 square feet on one story including 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Silestone countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958024
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2925 Dayton Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,500.00 ($97.90 / sqft )

2925 Dayton Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the charm of this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the maintenance free, 55+ gated community of Traditions at Lake Ruby. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937324
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1444 Kingfish Ln, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$270,000.00 ($100.48 / sqft )

1444 Kingfish Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a large 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a corner lot. Nestled in Lake Dexter Moorings with a Low Monthly HOA fee! Enjoy access to the neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937632
  2. Provided by ASSOCIATE REALTY
  3. Contact Chrissi Jasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Morning Glory Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($116.67 / sqft )

110 Morning Glory Circle More Like This

**Seller offering $5,000 Flooring Allowance*** This home has been thoughtfully cared for with MAJOR UPDATES ALREADY COMPLETED, including a new A/C in 2025, hot water heater in 2021, new garage door op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937101
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Krystal Maddox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Morning Glory Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$299,999.00 ($119.14 / sqft )

103 Morning Glory Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 103 Morning Glory Circle in the highly desirable Morningside at Winterset community in Winter Haven. As you step inside, youll be greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489377
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6518 Crescent Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$249,000.00 ($100.65 / sqft )

6518 Crescent Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming, move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home in a peaceful Winter Haven community. Features an open living/dining layout, updated kitchen with modern finishes, and spacious bedrooms. Enjoy p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384613
  2. Provided by WORLD PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mona Cherkaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 San Jose Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$239,900.00 ($101.74 / sqft )

447 San Jose Drive More Like This

With expanded living areas and versatile spaces, this home offers a comfortable and practical Florida lifestyle in a well established Winter Haven community. New flooring and fresh interior paint prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937807
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact J. Michael Nolen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice